Do not discuss classified information on non-secure telephones.

Official DoD phones are subject to monitoring for communications security purposes at all times.

DoD phones are provided for the transmission of official government information only and are subject to communications security monitoring at all times. Use of official DoD phones constitute consent to communications security phone monitoring in accordance with DoD directive 4640.6.

Afloat Training Group, Atlantic

8952 First Street
Norfolk VA 23511-3786
Prefix 444=DSN 564
Prefix 445=DSN 565

COMAFLOATRAGRU ATLANTIC NORFOLK

Command Place Phone
Commodore 445-4809
Deputy Director 445-4810
Commodore Executive Asst 445-1101
Admin Officer 444-6562
Security Manager 445-5820
Training Standards (N7) 444-5855
Training Standards (N7A) 444-2519
Info Systems 445-0672/444-0013

Afloat Training Group, Norfolk

8952 First Street
Norfolk VA 23511-3786
Prefix 444=DSN 564
Prefix 445=DSN 565

COMAFLOATRAGRU NORFOLK

Command Place Phone
Commanding Officer 444-4883
Executive Officer 444-4340
Executive Administrative Assistant 444-4911
Command Master Chief 444-6685
N1 Administrative Department Admin Officer 444-6562
N1 Administrative Department Admin Assistant 444-6681
N1 Administrative Department Command Career Counselor 444-6533
N1 Administrative Department Facilities Manager 444-6533
N1 Administrative Department Supply Support 444-5808
N3 Department-Operations/Scheduling Department Head 445-0656
N3 Department-Operations/Scheduling Department LCPO 444-5754
N3 Department-Operations/Scheduling Scheduler 445-2152
N3 Department-Operations/Scheduling Training Liaison Officer (TLO) 444-4115/5753/5757/0095
N41 Department-3 M/Logistics/Supply Department Head 444-9608
N41 Department-3 M/Logistics/Supply Department Assistant 444-9611
N41 Department-3 M/Logistics/Supply Department LCPO 444-9609
N41 Department-3 M/Logistics/Supply 3M Officer 444-9610
N41 Department-3 M/Logistics/Supply 3M LCPO 444-7050
N41 Department-3 M/Logistics/Supply 3M Trainer/Assessor 444-5985/9612/6996/7057
N41 Department-3 M/Logistics/Supply FAST 444-7107/5653/7100/5669/5657
N41 Department-3 M/Logistics/Supply S-1 LCPO 444-5610
N41 Department-3 M/Logistics/Supply S-1 Trainer/Assessor 444-5575/5610/5616
N41 Department-3 M/Logistics/Supply S-2 LCPO 444-5622
N41 Department-3 M/Logistics/Supply S-2 Trainer/Assessor 444-5622/5625
N41 Department-3 M/Logistics/Supply S-3 LCPO 444-5613
N41 Department-3 M/Logistics/Supply S-3 Trainer/Assessor 444-5707/5652/5686
N7 Department-Training Standards Department Head 445-2488
N7 Department-Training Standards Department LCPO 444-5807
N7 Department-Training Standards SBTT Coordinator 444-0170/0817
N7 Department-Training Standards Training Officer Course Coordinator 444-6448
N80 Department-ATFP/MOB-S/MOB->N/SAR/VBSS Department Head 444-4115
N80 Department-ATFP/MOB-S/MOB->N/SAR/VBSS Department LCPO 444-5286
N80 Department-ATFP/MOB-S/MOB->N/SAR/VBSS ATFP LCPO 444-5905
N80 Department-ATFP/MOB-S/MOB->N/SAR/VBSS ATFP Trainer/Assessor 444-5898/5908
N80 Department-ATFP/MOB-S/MOB->N/SAR/VBSS MOB-S LCPO 444-5882
N80 Department-ATFP/MOB-S/MOB->N/SAR/VBSS MOB-S Trainer/Assessor 444-6741/5879
N80 Department-ATFP/MOB-S/MOB->N/SAR/VBSS MOB-N LCPO 444-5434
N80 Department-ATFP/MOB-S/MOB->N/SAR/VBSS MOB-N Trainer/Assessor 444-5449/5433
N80 Department-ATFP/MOB-S/MOB->N/SAR/VBSS SAR LCPO 444-5863
N80 Department-ATFP/MOB-S/MOB->N/SAR/VBSS SAR Trainer/Assessor 444-5879
N80 Department-ATFP/MOB-S/MOB->N/SAR/VBSS VBSS LCPO 444-6086
N80 Department-ATFP/MOB-S/MOB->N/SAR/VBSS VBSS Trainer/Assessor 444-6083
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USW Department Head 444-5841
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USW Department LCPO 444-6687
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USW AW/SW/BMD Division Officer 444-5986
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USW AW/SW/BMD LCPO 444-5989
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USW AW/SW Trainer/Assessor 444-5981/5989/5986/5972
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USW AW/SW/BMD Trainer/Assessor 444-5985/5981
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USW CCC/CSCCE Division Officer 444-5997
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USW CCC/CSCCE LCPO 444-5972
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USW CCC Trainer/Assessor 444-6769
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USW CSCCE Trainer/Assessor 444-6769
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USW CRY LCPO 444-6804
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USW CRY Trainer/Assessor 444-5883
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USW EW LCPO 444-6796
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USW EW Trainer/Assessor 444-5883/6796
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USW INT LCPO 444-6796
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USW INT Trainer/Assessor 444-6804
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USW OHSAT Division Officer 444-0833
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USW OHSAT Trainer/Assessor 444-5924/5923
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USW STRIKE Division Officer 444-6224
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USW STRIKE LCPO 444-5997
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USW STRIKE Trainer/Assessor 444-5999
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USW STRIKE Training Support 444-5990
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USW SW Trainer/Assessor 444-5961
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USW USW Division Officer 444-6793
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USW USW LCPO 444-5459
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USW USW Trainer/Assessor 444-5450/6467/6451
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USW Battle Lab Support (LINK) 444-6500
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USW Battle Lab Support (GCCS-M) 444-6509
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USW Battle Lab Support (FST Support) 444-6702
N82 Department-FSO-M/MOB-D/MOB-E Department Head 444-7114
N82 Department-FSO-M/MOB-D/MOB-E Department LCPO 444-7042
N82 Department-FSO-M/MOB-D/MOB-E FSO-M Division Officer 444-6965
N82 Department-FSO-M/MOB-D/MOB-E FSO-M LCPO 444-6960
N82 Department-FSO-M/MOB-D/MOB-E FSO-M Trainer/Assessor 444-6960
N82 Department-FSO-M/MOB-D/MOB-E MOB-D LCPO 444-7042
N82 Department-FSO-M/MOB-D/MOB-E MOB-D Trainer/Assessor 444-6972/7001
N82 Department-FSO-M/MOB-D/MOB-E MOB-E LCPO (Diesel) 444-6683
N82 Department-FSO-M/MOB-D/MOB-E MOB-E Trainer/Assessor (Diesel) 445-6945
N82 Department-FSO-M/MOB-D/MOB-E MOB-E LCPO (Gas Turbine) 444-6965
N82 Department-FSO-M/MOB-D/MOB-E MOB-E Trainer/Assessor (GT) 444-6965
N82 Department-FSO-M/MOB-D/MOB-E MOB-E Trainer/Assessor (GT) 444-6997/6986/6998
N82 Department-FSO-M/MOB-D/MOB-E MOB-E LCPO (Steam) 444-6958
N82 Department-FSO-M/MOB-D/MOB-E MOB-E Trainer/Assessor (Steam) 444-6950
N82 Department-FSO-M/MOB-D/MOB-E MOB-E Trainer/Assessor (Steam) 444-6946
N88 Department-AIR Department Head 444-9944
N88 Department-AIR Division Officer 444-0382
N88 Department-AIR Department LCPO 444-1106
N88 Department-AIR AIR Trainer/Assessor 444-9944/0697
Coast Guard Liaison Office Department Head 445-2518
Coast Guard Liaison Office Division Officer 444-5911
Coast Guard Liaison Office LCPO 444-8693

Aviation Support Detachment, Norfolk

452 Warehouse Street
Building SP-300, Room 240
Norfolk VA 23511
Prefix 444=DSN 564
Prefix 445=DSN 565

ASD NORFOLK

Command Place Phone
Main Number 444-4063
Admin 445-9450
Senior Enlisted Leader 444-9970
Career Counselor 445-9971
Supply Duty Officer 438-3569
Joint Aeronautical Screening Unit 444-4201/4211
Awaiting Parts Unit 444-4494/4347
Rotable-Pool 444-5698
Priority Material Unit 444-3698/0794
Supply Response Section 445-9529/9518

Aviation Survival Training Center

459 Bellinger Blvd
Building SP-124 & 132
Norfolk VA 23511-4297
Prefix 322=DSN 262
Prefix 445=DSN 565

ASTC NORFOLK

Command Place Phone
Quarterdeck 322-1202
OOD 387-0068
Sponsor Coordinator astcnorfolk-sponsor@med.navy.mil
Fax 445-9284

Branch Health Clinic
Naval Station Norfolk

1647 Admiral Taussig Boulevard
Norfolk VA 23511-2899
Command Place Phone
Admin 953-8883
Dental Clinic 953-8635
Aviation Medicine 953-8860
Health Promotions 953-8813
Laboratory 953-8958
Medical Records 953-8700
Military Acute Care 953-8760
New Parent Support 953-8791
Obstetrics/Gynecology 953-9037/9001
Occupational Health 953-8793
Optometry Clinic 953-8996
Overseas/Sea Duty Screening 953-8860
Deployment Health/PHA 953-9042
Pharmacy Department 953-8832
Pharmacy Refill Line 953-6337
Physical Exams 953-8860
Physical Therapy (Bldg J-50) 444-3923
Preventive Medicine 953-8806
Primary Care 953-9020/8882
Radiology 953-8767
Tricare Information 1-877-TRICARE (874-2273)
Health Benefits 953-8708
Tricare Appointment Center 1-866-MIL-HLTH (645-4584)

Carrier Airborne Early Warning
Squadron ONE TWO ZERO (VAW-120)

1027 Bellinger Boulevard
Norfolk VA 23511
Prefix 444=DSN 564

CARAEWRON ONE TWO ZERO

Command Place Phone
Quarterdeck 444-4351
Ready Room 444-4498

Carrier Airborne Early Warning
Squadron ONE TWO ONE (VAW-121)

1029 Bellinger Boulevard
Building LP-33
Norfolk VA 23511
Prefix 445=DSN 565

CARAEWRON ONE TWO ONE

Command Place Phone
Quarterdeck 445-0137

Carrier Airborne Early Warning
Squadron ONE TWO THREE (VAW-123)

9218 4th Avenue
Building LP-21, Suite 100
Norfolk VA 23511
Prefix 444=DSN 564

CARAEWRON ONE TWO THREE

Command Place Phone
Squadron Duty Officer 444-9600
Maintenance Control 444-9276

Carrier Airborne Early Warning
Squadron ONE TWO FOUR (VAW-124)

1029 Bellinger Boulevard
Norfolk VA 23511
Prefix 444=DSN 564

CARAEWRON ONE TWO FOUR

Command Place Phone
Quarterdeck 445-0296

Carrier Airborne Early Warning
Squadron ONE TWO FIVE (VAW-125)

1027 Bellinger Boulevard
Building LP-33
Norfolk VA 23511
Prefix 445=DSN 565

CARAEWRON ONE TWO FIVE

Command Place Phone
Duty Office 445-0137

Carrier Airborne Early Warning Squadron ONE TWO SIX (VAW-126)

1027 Bellinger Boulevard
Building LP-34, Suite 100
Norfolk VA 23511-2233
Prefix 444=DSN 564

CARAEWRON ONE TWO SIX

Command Place Phone
Commanding Officer 444-9962
Executive Officer 444-1970
Command Master Chief 444-1723
Maintenance Admin 444-1991
Admin 444-7031
Career Counselor 444-7031
Admin Officer 444-1828
Squad Duty Officer 444-9027
Operations Officer 444-2822
First Lieutenant 444-9954
Safety Officer 444-2750

Carrier Strike Group FOUR

1540 Gilbert Street
Norfolk VA 23511-2701
Prefix 444=DSN 564
Prefix 445=DSN 565

CARSTRKGRU FOUR

Command Place Phone
Commander 444-1467
Chief of Staff 445-2052
Direct Maritime Headquarters 445-2530
Senior Enlisted Advisor 444-6055
Flag Aide 444-4926
Flag Writer 444-1467
JAG Officer 444-9697
Flag Public Affairs Officer 445-0744
Flag Secretary/ACOS N1 Admin 444-0357
ACOS N2 Intel 444-9784
ACOS N3 Operations 444-7919
ACOS DN3A Ops Air 444-6652
ACOS DN3M Ops Maritime 444-4922
ACOS N4 Material and Logistics 444-6019
ACOS N5 Plans and Policy 444-5005
ACOS N6 C5I 444-7247
ACOS N7 Training Resources 444-7650
ACOS N8 Resources, Requirements & Programs 444-1171
ACOS N8F Financial Officer 444-6243
Flag Admin 444-1598/6021/1570/1538
Flag Admin Fax 444-1865
Quarterdeck 444-7742
Staff Duty Officer 777-6249
Assistant Staff Duty Officer 777-6250
Duty IT 777-6251

Center For Surface Combat Systems

8890 First Street, Suite 150
Norfolk VA 23511-3784
Prefix 444=DSN 564

CSCS NORFOLK

Command Place Phone
All Offices 444-6771

Center for Surface Combat Systems Detachment East

8947 First Street
Norfolk VA 23511-3717
Prefix 444=DSN 564
Command Place Phone
Officer in Charge 444-1656 Ext 308
Assistant Officer in Charge 444-1656 Ext 306
Senior Enlisted Leader 444-1656 Ext 404

Childcare Resource & Referral Office

1682 Piersey Street
Norfolk VA 23511
Prefix 444=DSN 564
Prefix 445=DSN 565

R&R NORFOLK

Command Place Phone
Director 445-9172
CDH Coordinator 444-1277
CDC Coordinator 444-3670
Toll Free 1-866-628-9232

Commander Destroyer Squadron 2

Unit COMDESRON TWO FPO AE 09501-5759
Prefix 444=DSN 564
Prefix 445=DSN 565

COMDESRON TWO

Command Place Phone
Commodore 444-2458
Deputy Commodore 444-2488
Senior Enlisted Advisor 445-1800
Duty Officer 348-2428
All Departments 445-1197

Commander Destroyer Squadron 22

9727 Avionics Loop
Building LF-18, Room 102
Norfolk VA 23511
Prefix 445=DSN 565

COMDESRON TWO TWO

Command Place Phone
Main Number 445-1832

Commander Destroyer Squadron 26

8870 First Street Building CEP-41
Norfolk VA 23511
Prefix 444=DSN 564
Prefix 445=DSN 565

COMDESRON TWO SIX

Command Place Phone
Commodore 445-7979
Deputy Commodore 444-4854
ADMIN 445-7977
Intelligence 444-6295
Operations 445-9289
Materials 445-9224
Supply 444-6295
AT/FP 445-9290
C4I 444-5991
Combat System 445-9290
Staff Duty Officer 353-7568

Commander Destroyer Squadron 28

9727 Avionics Loop
Norfolk VA 23511-3730
Prefix 445=DSN 565

COMDESRON TWO EIGHT

Command Place Phone
Commodore 445-6783
Deputy Commander 445-6782
Senior Enlisted Leader 445-8271
Chaplain 444-7666
Admin Officer 445-6790
Air Operations Officer 445-8256
Anti-Submarine Warfare Officer 445-8253
Combat Information Center Officer 445-8276
Combat Systems Officer 445-8259
Communications Officer 445-6787
Damage Control Assistant 445-8260
Force Protection Officer 445-8274
Information Warfare Officer 445-6792
Intelligence Officer 445-6793
Marine Gas Turbine Inspector / MPA 445-6788
Materials Officer 445-6785
Operations Officer 445-8261
Scheduling Officer 445-8293
Training Officer 445-6792
Weapons Officer 445-8259
Supply Officer 445-6795
Fax 445-6794

Commander, Military Sealift Command, Atlantic

1283 Tow Way Drive
Norfolk Virginia 23511
Prefix 443=DSN 646

MSC ATLANTIC

Command Place Phone
Commodore 443-5601
Deputy Commander 443-5602
Operations Officer 443-5631
Supply Officer 443-5651
ATFP Officer 443-5674
Port Services Officer 443-5645
Reserve Program Officer 443-5653/5604
Admin Office 443-5604/5776
Security 443-5661/5655
Staff Duty Officer 443-5758/5665

Commander Submarine Squadron 6

9168 Second Street, Suite 202
Norfolk VA 23511-2323
Prefix 444=DSN 564
Prefix 967=DSN 387

COMSUBRON SIX

Command Place Phone
Commodore 967-6985
Command Master Chief 967-6990
Deputy for Operations 967-6976
Deputy for Support 967-6994
Deputy for Engineering 967-6995
Chief Staff Officer 967-6176
Staff Master Chief 967-6991
Legal Department Staff Judge Advocate 967-6171
Legal Department Staff Legalman 967-6169
Religious Department Chaplain 967-6193
Religious Department Religious Program Specialist 967-6192
Medical Department Senior Medical Officer 967-6956
Medical Department Junior Medical Officer 967-6175
Medical Department Staff Psychiatrist 444-0094
Medical Department Staff Psychologist 444-0086
Medical Department Behavior Health Tech 444-0428
Admin Department Admin Department Head 967-6176
Admin Department Squadron Secretary/Admin 967-6985
Admin Department Manning Monitor 967-6177
Admin Department Travel Coordinator 967-6985
Admin Department Transient Coordinator 967-6934
Admin Department Personnel YN 967-6934
Admin Department Assistant Squadron Secretary 967-6984
Admin Department Career Counselor 967-6315
Operations Department Operations Officer 967-6903
Operations Department Assistant Navigator 967-6915
Operations Department Berthing 967-6915
Communications Department Communications Officer 967-6181
Communications Department Squadron Communicator 967-6907
Communications Department Afloat LAN 967-6959
Weapons Department Combat Systems Officer 967-6902
Weapons Department SONAR Tech 967-6900
Weapons Department Fire Control Tech 967-6900
Weapons Department Weapons Scheduler 967-6949
CSS-6 Torpedoman 967-6998
CSS-6 Boat Division 373-6675
Performance Monitoring Team OIC 967-6983
Performance Monitoring Team A-Div/ALCPO 967-6975
Performance Monitoring Team TM-Div/TMLCPO 967-6682
Performance Monitoring Team Nav Div/Coord 967-6966
Performance Monitoring Team A-Div 967-6975
Performance Monitoring Team E-Div/ELCPO 967-6978
Performance Monitoring Team M-Div 967-6970
Performance Monitoring Team FT-DIV 967-6971

Commissary

1588 Mall Drive
Norfolk VA 23511-3899
Command Place Phone
Main Number 423-6070
Store Director 423-6070 Ext 3313

Defense Acquisition University Norfolk Campus

1968 Gilbert Street, Suite 660
Norfolk VA 23511-3384
Prefix 443=DSN 646

DAU NORFOLK

Command Place Phone
All Offices 443-2350
Fax 443-2343

Defense Courier Service Station Norfolk

8479 Aircargo Road
Norfolk VA 23511-2725
Prefix 444=DSN 564

DEFCOURIERSVC NORFOLK

Command Place Phone
Station Chief 444-2144
Superintendent 444-2162
Admin 444-3471/3472
Operations Duty 444-3473
Fax 444-6322

Defense Distribution Map Support Office-Norfolk

581 A Street Building SP-312, Suite 110
Norfolk VA 23511-4295
Prefix 444=DSN 564
Prefix 445=DSN 565

MSO NORFOLK

Command Place Phone
Officer In Charge 445-2159
Main Number 444-4243
Fax 445-2461

Defense Logistics Agency Distribution-Norfolk

1968 Gilbert Street
Norfolk VA 23511-3340
Prefix 443=DSN 646
Prefix 444=DSN 564

DLA DISTRIBUTION NORFOLK

Command Place Phone
Commander 443-3001
Deputy 443-3001
DDNV Fraud Waste & Abuse 443-3600
Civilian Personnel 443-3443
Production Department 443-3301
Receipt/Stow 443-3353/3363/3305/3138/3164
Truck Control 443-3160
MPC 443-3363/3330/3288
MTIS/Returns Coordinator 443-3363/3353
Medical Storage Cage 443-3232
Classified Material Storage 443-3260/3261
X-380 Cylinders Storage 444-3914/1810
Transportation & Shipping 443-3355
ESOC (Customer Service/Follow-Up) 443-3370
MHE Maintenance Trouble Desk 443-3460
Installation Services Trouble Desk 443-3460
Chief of Staff 443-3309
Financial Support Systems/Personnel Support Systems/Workforce Development Systems 443-3137/3474/3480/3417
Safety 443-3410
Security 443-3420/3421
Emergency Programs 443-3424
Information Technology 443-3475/3461/3462/3494
Help Desk 443-3460
DSS Support 443-3452
Command Integrity Department 443-3534/3142
ROD/SDR Section 443-3540/3523
Inter-Modal HUB Department 341-5801/443-1044

Defense Logistics Agency Document Services

1641 Morris Street Building KBB
Norfolk VA 23511
Prefix 444=DSN 564

DLA DOCUMENT SERVICES

Command Place Phone
Main Number 444-7725
Director 444-7725 Ext 1011
Deputy 444-7725 Ext 1012
Admin 444-7725 Ext 1023
Customer Support Line 444-7725 Ext 1010
Production Manager 435-0255
IT 444-7725 Ext 1047
Equipment Management Solutions 444-7725 Ext 1016
GPO 444-7725 Ext 1046

Defense Service Office Southeast

9620 Maryland Ave, Suite 100
Norfolk VA 23511-2989
Prefix 341=DSN 341

DEFSERVOFF SOUTHEAST NORFOLK

Command Place Phone
Quarterdeck 341-4470
Executive Office 341-4572
Defense 341-4469
Fax 341-4466

Engineering Assessments Atlantic

8952 First Street
Norfolk VA 23511-3786
Prefix 444=DSN 564
Command Place Phone
Commanding Officer 444-5362
Executive Officer 444-7120
Deputy Director 444-7125

Expeditionary Combat Camera

9376 Third Avenue, Suite 100
Norfolk VA 23511
Prefix 444=DSN 564

EXCOMCAM

Command Place Phone
Quarterdeck 444-2971

Fire & Emergency Services

1530 Gilbert Street Building N-26
Norfolk VA 23511
Prefix 444=DSN 564

FFSC NORFOLK

Command Place Phone
Installation Fire Chief of NSN & NSA Hampton Roads 444-7757
Assistant Fire Chief 544-4720
Fire Prevention Chief 322-2416
Fire Station # 1 445-4017
Fire Station # 2 444-7269
Fire Station # 3 444-4156
Non-Emergency 444-2324/2325
Emergency 444-3333

Fleet & Family Support Center

7928 14th Street, Suite 102
Norfolk VA 23505-1219
Prefix 444=DSN 564

FFSC NORFOLK

Command Place Phone
Site Manager 444-2102
Contract Site Lead 444-2102
Fax 445-2495
Financial Educators 444-2102
Ombudsman Information 444-2102
Information & Referral 444-2102
Relocation Assistance 444-2102
Transition Assistance 444-2102
Spouse Employment Assistance 444-2102
Schedule a Counseling Appointment 800-372-5463

Fleet Logistics Support Squadron 40

1059 Bellinger Boulevard
Norfolk VA 23511
Prefix 444=DSN 564
Prefix 445=DSN 565

VRC-40

Command Place Phone
Commanding Officer 445-6532
Executive Officer 445-6534
Command Master Chief 444-0296
Admin 444-1296
Legal Office 445-6531
Admin LCPO 444-1296
Operations Officer 445-6582
Asst Operations Officer 445-6583
Safety Officer 445-6572
Maintenance Officer 445-6688
Asst Maintenance Officer 445-6686
Maintenance Admin LCPO 445-6692
Maintenance Admin 445-6656
Maintenance Control 444-1109

Fleet Readiness Center Mid-Atlantic

9675 Avionic Loop
Norfolk VA 23511-4099
Prefix 444=DSN 564

FRCMA

Command Place Phone
Officer in Charge 444-5705
Assistant Officer in Charge 444-5706
Senior Enlisted Leader 444-5955
Quarterdeck 444-7359/7337
Seaopdet/Training/MTIP SEAOPDET Coordinator LCPO 444-8243
Seaopdet/Training/MTIP SEAOPDET Assistant Coordinator 444-8241
Seaopdet/Training/MTIP Manpower/Training/ASM 444-8244
Seaopdet/Training/MTIP TEMADD Training/Travel 444-8252
Main Production Control Maintenance/Mat Con Officer 444-5120
Main Production Control Maintenance Master Chief 444-5074
Main Production Control Production Control 444-5614/5603
Main Production Control DX Production Chief 444-5151
Main Production Control DX Production 400 Supv 444-5640
Main Production Control Logs and Records 444-5153
Main Production Control DX Production 600/700 Supv 444-5594
Main Production Control NX Production Chief 444-5603
Main Production Control NX Production 400/500/600/700 Supv 444-5640
Main Production Control 020 Logs and Records LPO 444-5153
Main Production Control LPO 444-5614
Main Production Control Data Analysis 444-5165
Main Production Control NALCOMIS/Analysis 444-5165
Main Production Control Technical Directive Manager 444-4281
Main Production Control Logs and Records Supv 444-5217
Main Production Control SESS/ICRL/BMT 444-5152
Main Production Control Production Control Fax 444-2960
Administration/Staff Main Admin Front Desk 444-5477
Administration/Staff Admin Assistant 444-5811
Administration/Staff Admin LCPO 444-5910
Administration/Staff Admin LPO 444-5548
Administration/Staff SEL Assistant 444-5555
Administration/Staff EVAL Clerk 444-5811
Administration/Staff Awards Clerk 444-5555
Administration/Staff HUREX/Command Sponsorship Prog 444-5477
Administration/Staff Inst & Forms Clerk 444-5555
Administration/Staff Command Pass Liason/Leave Clerk 444-5555
Administration/Staff POW Clerk 444-5555
Administration/Staff Muster Clerk 444-5477
Administration/Staff ADP Computer Administrator 444-5414
Administration/Staff FRC Legal Officer 444-4918
Administration/Staff Legal Clerk 444-4471
Administration/Staff PRT Coordinator/MWR Admin 444-8296
Administration/Staff Admin Fax 445-9230
PMT PMT Division LCPO 444-8234
PMT Division LPO 444-8226
PMT PMT Trouble Call 444-7631
PMT Geedunk ARO/03C 444-5994
Command Career Counselor Command Career Counselor 444-5258
Command Career Counselor Limdu Office 444-5760
Command Career Counselor CCC Assistant 444-0777/4970
Airspeed Office Airspeed LCPO 444-4988
Airspeed Office Airspeed/Division Rep Office 444-4988
Airspeed Office MR Shop 444-4988
Quality Assurance Division Quality Assurance Officer 444-4918
Quality Assurance Division Quality Assurance LCPO 444-4917
Quality Assurance Division Quality Assurance LPO 444-5397
Quality Assurance Division Tech Publication Librarian 444-5437
Quality Assurance Division Command Safety PO 444-8296
Quality Assurance Division QA 444-7603
Material Control/IMRL Material Control LCPO 444-5694
Material Control/IMRL Material Control LPO 444-5697
Material Control/IMRL Material Control ALPO 444-5644
Material Control/IMRL IMRL Manager 444-7586
Material Control/IMRL IMRL LPO 444-7586
Material Control/IMRL IMRL Supply 444-7587
Material Control/IMRL IMRL/SE IPT Lead 444-7577
Material Control/IMRL IMRL 400/500 Representative 444-7586
Material Control/IMRL IMRL 600 Representative 444-7567
Material Control/IMRL IMRL 900 Representative 444-7567
Material Control/IMRL Tool Control Mgr-Tool Rm 444-6922
Material Control/IMRL Command Hazmat 444-1142
Power Plants Division 400 Division Officer 444-6964
Power Plants Division 400 Division LCPO 444-6964
Power Plants Division 400 Division Admin 444-6917
Power Plants Division 411/440 Branch Chief 444-6919
Power Plants Division 411/440 LPO 444-5453
Power Plants Division 414 Power Section Branch Chief 444-6919
Power Plants Division 414 Power Section LPO 444-5416
Power Plants Division 41L T-56 Branch Chief 444-5732
Power Plants Division 41L T-56 LPO 444-6962
Power Plants Division 41N T-64 Branch Chief 444-6919
Power Plants Division 41N T-64 LPO 444-5416
Power Plants Division 41 R T-700 Branch Chief 444-6919
Power Plants Division 41 R T-700 LPO 444-5439
Power Plants Division 430 Propeller Branch Chief 444-6919
Power Plants Division 411/440 LPO 444-5453
Power Plants Division 450 Test Cell LPO 444-5439
Power Plants Division Civilian Supervisor 444-5419
Power Plants Division Tool Room 444-6922
Airframes Division 500 Division Officer 444-4955
Airframes Division 500 Division LCPO 444-4955
Airframes Division 500 Division LPO 444-4947
Airframes Division 500 Division Admin 444-4982
Airframes Division 51A Structures Maintenance Chief 444-4947
Airframes Division 51A Structures Branch LPO/Div LPO 444-4947
Airframes Division 520 Hyd/Pneumatics Maintenance Chief 444-4947
Airframes Division 520 Hyd/Pneumatics LPO 444-0058
Airframes Division 530 NDI Maintenance Chief 444-4947
Airframes Division 530 NDI Branch LPO 444-4958
Airframes Division 51D Machine Maintenance Chief 444-4947
Airframes Division 51D Machine Sho LPO 444-4988
Airframes Division 51E Tire/Wheel Shop Maint Chief 444-4947
Airframes Division 51E Tire/Wheel Shop LPO 444-0044
Aviation Life Support Systems 800 Division Officer 444-4844
Aviation Life Support Systems 800 Division Branch LCPO 444-4844
Aviation Life Support Systems 800 PC Chief 444-4783
Aviation Life Support Systems 028 Admin 444-4721
Aviation Life Support Systems 81A Parachute Shop LPO 444-4842
Aviation Life Support Systems 81B Aviators Safety Equip LPO 444-2946
Aviation Life Support Systems 81C Oxygen Systems Repair 444-4146
Avionics Division 600 Division Officer 444-5722
Avionics Division 600 Division LCPO 444-0791
Avionics Division 600/700 Branch Chiefs 444-0779/4991
Avionics Division 600 Division Admin Clerk 444-8475
Avionics Division 610 Comm/Nav 444-8321
Avionics Division 61D COMSEC Vault Branch LPO 444-8324
Avionics Division 62A/G Electric Shop 444-5102
Avionics Division 62A/G LPO 444-5103
Avionics Division 62B/H Instrument Shop LPO 444-8325
Avionics Division 62C/D Batt Shop, Lead Acid Branch LPO 444-5006
Avionics Division 62E CSD/Generator Shop LPO 444-8357
Avionics Division 640 Radar/ECM Branch Production SUP 444-5038
Avionics Division 640 Radar/ECM Branch LPO 444-5039
Avionics Division 650 CASS LPO 444-5106
Avionics Division 67A PME/CAL Receipt and Issue LPO 444-8284
Avionics Division 69F/H EMTC/Huntron Pin Point 444-5109
Avionics Division 69B Micro Miniature Repair LPO 444-5055
Avionics Division 69C Cable Repair 444-5095
Avionics Division 71B/C/731 Aviation Ordnance 444-5363
Avionics Division 74C AMCM Repair Shop LPO 444-8428
Avionics Division 74X Northrop TECH Repair 444-8378
Avionics Division ICRL Manager 444-5697
Support Equipment Division 900 Division Officer 445-1066
Support Equipment Division 900 Division LCPO 445-1069
Support Equipment Division 900 Division Production CPO 445-0884
Support Equipment Division 900 Division Branch CPO 445-1094/1136
Support Equipment Division 900 Division LPO 444-2747
Support Equipment Division 900 Division Admin Supv 444-6145
Support Equipment Division 900 Production LPO 445-0877
Support Equipment Division 901 Training/License LPO 444-2747
Support Equipment Division 903 Material Control LPO 445-1199
Support Equipment Division 90A Issue/Receipt Duty Desk 445-0850
Support Equipment Division 980 W/C 445-0850
Support Equipment Division Logs and Records 444-2735
Support Equipment Division Customer Service Desk 444-2789

Fleet Readiness Center Mid-Atlantic Voyage Repair Team Department

9675 Avionics Loop
Norfolk VA 23511-4099
Prefix 444=DSN 564

FRCMA

Command Place Phone
Production Support 444-9584
Office Manager 444-8092
Production Supervisor 445-4257
Shipping & Receiving 444-7532
Fax 444-0727

Fleet Weather Center Norfolk

9141 Third Avenue
Norfolk VA 23511-2394
Prefix 444=DSN 564

FWC-N

Command Place Phone
Main Number 444-2436
Admin 444-8789
Duty Office 444-7583

Helicopter Mine Countermeasures Squadron 12

123 ABC Street
Norfolk VA 23511
Prefix =DSN

HM-12

Command Place Phone
Quarterdeck 322-9434
SP-383 Quarterdeck 564-0284
EXECUTIVE DEPARTMENT CO 322-9371
EXECUTIVE DEPARTMENT XO 322-9372
EXECUTIVE DEPARTMENT CMC 322-9374
EXECUTIVE DEPARTMENT Legal 322-9375
EXECUTIVE DEPARTMENT Career Counselor 322-9376
ADMIN DEPARTMENT Admin Officer 322-9403
ADMIN DEPARTMENT Assistant Admin Officer 322-9375
ADMIN DEPARTMENT Legal Officer 322-9375
ADMIN DEPARTMENT Admin LCPO 322-9388
ADMIN DEPARTMENT Front Desk 322-9377
ADMIN DEPARTMENT Admin Clerks 322-9376/9378

Helicopter Mine Countermeasures Squadron 14

538 A Street
Norfolk VA 23511
Prefix 322=DSN 262

HM-14

Command Place Phone
Commanding Officer 322-2145
Executive Officer 322-2146
Command Master Chief 322-2148
Quarterdeck 322-2151
Admin Officer 322-2173
Admin Office 322-2277

Helicopter Mine Countermeasures Squadron 15

1130 CV Tow Way Drive
Norfolk VA 23511-2424
Prefix 322=DSN 262
Prefix 444=DSN 564

HM-15

Command Place Phone
Commanding Officer 444-7876
Executive Officer 444-7903
Duty Office 322-9656
Command Career Counselors 444-7911
Legal Officer 444-7618
Operations Officer 444-0927
Operations Duty Officer 444-1550
Training Office 444-2502
Aircraft Maintenance Officer 322-9665
Aircraft Maintenance Master Chief 322-2693
Material Control 322-5511/444-8768
AMCM Maintenance Officer 322-9642
AMCM Maintenance Control 322-9625
Admin Officer 444-7839
Admin LCPO 322-9650
Safety Officer 444-3030
Safety Office 444-2020
NATOPS Office 444-3640

Helicopter Sea Combat Squadron 2

524 A Street
Norfolk VA 23511-4010
Prefix 444=DSN 564
Prefix 445=DSN 565

HSC-2

Command Place Phone
Squadron Duty Officer 445-5107
Command Master Chief 445-5010
Administration 444-4897
Supply 445-5407
Safety 445-5125
NATOPS 322-9272
Training 445-5164
Maintenance 445-5283
Public Affairs Officer 445-5166
Student Coordinator 445-5166
OMBUDSMAN 646-8435
Sponsor Coordinator 445-4897
Webmaster 445-5100
Quarterdeck 445-5191

Helicopter Sea Combat Squadron 5

504 A Street, Suite 100
Norfolk Virginia 23511
Prefix 322=DSN 262

HSC-5

Command Place Phone
Quarterdeck 322-9496

Helicopter Sea Combat Squadron 7

1310 CV Tow Way
Norfolk VA 23511-2531
Prefix 444=DSN 564

HSC-7

Command Place Phone
Quarterdeck 444-2238

Helicopter Sea Combat Squadron 9

1340 CV Tow Way
Norfolk VA 23511-2531
Prefix 444=DSN 564

HSC-9

Command Place Phone
Quarterdeck 444-0346

Helicopter Sea Combat Squadron 22

1310 CV Tow Way Building LF-66
Norfolk VA 23511-2531
Prefix 444=DSN 564

HSC-22

Command Place Phone
Quarterdeck 444-4531

Helicopter Sea Combat Squadron 26

1025 Bellinger Boulevard
Building OP-27
Norfolk VA 23511
Prefix 445=DSN 565

HSC-26

Command Place Phone
Quarterdeck 445-2698

Helicopter Sea Combat Squadron 28

1348 CV Tow Way
Norfolk VA 23511
Prefix 444=DSN 564

HSC-28

Command Place Phone
Quarterdeck 444-4558

Helicopter Sea Combat Squadron 84

496 A Street Building SP-35
Norfolk VA 23511
Prefix 445=DSN 565

HSC-84

Command Place Phone
Quarterdeck 445-0861

Helicopter Sea Combat Weapons School Atlantic

491 A Street, Suite 211
Norfolk VA 23511-4222
Prefix 444=DSN 564

HELSEACOMBATWEPSCOLANT

Command Place Phone
Admin Office 444-4287/4293

Household Goods Customer Contact Center

7920 14th Street
Norfolk VA 23505-1216
Prefix 443=DSN 646
Command Place Phone
Main Number 443-3700
Toll Free 1-855-444-6683
Fax 443-3725

Housing Service Center

7924 14th Street Building SDA-337
Norfolk VA 23505-1217
Prefix 444=DSN 564
Prefix 445=DSN 565
Command Place Phone
Navy Welcome Center 445-2832/1-800-628-7510
Fax 444-1545
Yorktown Housing Office 847-7806/1-800-704-5488
Fax 847-7822
Military Liaison 445-2720
Regional Housing Director 445-2700
Regional Family Housing Director 445-2547
Regional Unaccompanied Housing Director 445-9912
Regional Navy Gateway Inns & Suites Director 444-7079
Fax 445-9329

Information Dominance Corps Region Mid-Atlantic

525 A Street Building SP-367
Norfolk VA 23511-0188
Prefix 444=DSN 564

IDC REGION MID-ATLANTIC

Command Place Phone
Main Number 444-1352

Mid-Atlantic Regional Calibration Center

9349 Fourth Avenue
Norfolk VA 23511-2116
Prefix 445=DSN 565

MIDLANTREGCALCEN NORFOLK

Command Place Phone
Main Number 445-8810
Director 445-8810 Ext 313
Deputy Director/LCPO 445-8810 Ext 303
Officer in Charge 445-8810 Ext 302
Military Personnel 445-8810 Ext 310
Engineering 445-8810 Ext 376
Supply Section 445-8810 Ext 375
Business Office 445-8810 Ext 306/369
Receiving / Production Control (V-61 NAS Norfolk) 445-8810 Ext 376
Receiving / Production Control (NNSY Bldg 510) 396-4546

Mid-Atlantic Regional Maintenance Center

9727 Avionics Loop
Norfolk VA 23511-2124
Prefix 396=DSN 960
Prefix 443=DSN 646
Prefix 445=DSN 565

NSSA NORFOLK

Command Place Phone
Commanding Officer 443-3872 Ext 4210
Executive Director 443-3872 Ext 4116
Executive Officer 443-3872 Ext 4409
Command Master Chief 443-2650 Ext 3058
Office of Counsel 396-2236
Corporate Operations Department Head 443-2650 Ext 4195
Security Division Physical Security 443-3872 Ext 2592
Security Division Personnel Security 443-3872 Ext 1012
Manpower/Manning Division Workforce Accounting Manpower Branch 443-3872 Ext 3231/3579
Manpower/Manning Division Personnel Services Branch 443-3872 Ext 4140
Military Personnel Programs Branch Military Career Counselor 443-2650 Ext 3285
Military Personnel Programs Branch Military ESO 443-2650 Ext 3053
Military Personnel Programs Branch Military Personnel 443-2650 Ext 3041
Military Personnel Programs Branch Command Admin Services 443-3872 Ext 3084/2029
Military Personnel Programs Branch Military Admin 443-2650 Ext 3063/3232
Military Personnel Programs Branch Training Division 443-3872 Ext 1842
Military Personnel Programs Branch Military Training 443-2650 Ext 3366
Military Personnel Programs Branch Facilities Division 443-3872 Ext 1027
Military Personnel Programs Branch Facilities Maintenance 443-2650 Ext 3208
Military Personnel Programs Branch Facilities Services Branch 443-3872 Ext 1025
Military Personnel Programs Branch Public Affairs Division 443-3872 Ext 1672
Military Personnel Programs Branch ERP Division 443-3872 Ext 4048
Military Personnel Programs Branch Business Operations Division 443-3872 Ext 3215
Military Personnel Programs Branch Information Technology Division 443-3872 Ext 1609
Military Personnel Programs Branch Metrics Division 443-3872 Ext 4103
Military Personnel Programs Branch Engineering Department Head 443-3872 Ext 1003
Military Personnel Programs Branch Engineering Department Officer 443-3872 Ext 1313
Military Personnel Programs Branch Engineering Department Operations Director 443-3872 Ext 1000
Military Personnel Programs Branch Chief Engineer 443-3872 Ext 2577
Military Personnel Programs Branch Technical & Compliance Audits 443-3872 Ext 1371
Military Personnel Programs Branch Deputy Chief Engineer 443-3872 Ext 1852
Military Personnel Programs Branch Engineering Program Manager 443-3872 Ext 1208
Military Personnel Programs Branch Technical Support Duty Officer 443-3872 Ext 2450
Military Personnel Programs Branch ICAV Division 443-3872 Ext 1239
Military Personnel Programs Branch Assessments & Insurv Management Branch 443-3872 Ext 1366
Military Personnel Programs Branch 2M & Metcal Certifications Branch 443-3872 Ext 1366
Military Personnel Programs Branch Technical Library Management Branch 443-3872 Ext 1829
Military Personnel Programs Branch Availability Support & Planning Division 443-3872 Ext 1891
Military Personnel Programs Branch Ddg Class Project Engineering Branch 443-3872 Ext 1170
Military Personnel Programs Branch L-Ships & Carriers Project Engineering Branch 443-3872 Ext 2526
Military Personnel Programs Branch CG & FFG Class Project Engineering Branch 443-3872 Ext 1340
Military Personnel Programs Branch PC, MCM, Small Boats & Craft Proj Engineering 443-3872 Ext 1804
Military Personnel Programs Branch Integrated Test Coordination Branch 443-3872 Ext 1358
Military Personnel Programs Branch Modernization Coordination Branch 443-3872 Ext 1268
Military Personnel Programs Branch Depot Level Planning & Specification Review 443-3872 Ext 1822
Military Personnel Programs Branch Naval Architecture & Damage Control Division 443-3872 Ext 1216
Military Personnel Programs Branch Naval Architecture, PCMS & Coatings Branch 443-3872 Ext 1047
Military Personnel Programs Branch Tanks, Voids & Structures Branch 443-3872 Ext 1164
Military Personnel Programs Branch Atmosphere Controls, Firefighting & CBD Branch 443-3872 Ext 1212
Military Personnel Programs Branch Watertight Enclosures & Laundry/Galley Branch 443-3872 Ext 1468
Military Personnel Programs Branch Auxiliary Systems Division 443-3872 Ext 2589
Military Personnel Programs Branch Auxiliaries & Pollution Abatement Branch 443-3872 Ext 1380
Military Personnel Programs Branch AC&R Air Systems Branch 443-3872 Ext 1234
Military Personnel Programs Branch Elevators Branch 443-3872 Ext 1241
Military Personnel Programs Branch Hydraulics & Ship Controls Branch 443-3872 Ext 1182
Military Personnel Programs Branch Main Propulsion & Electrical Division 443-3872 Ext 1474
Military Personnel Programs Branch Gas Turbines & Engine Controls Branch 443-3872 Ext 1402
Military Personnel Programs Branch Shipboard Electrical Branch 443-3872 Ext 1458
Military Personnel Programs Branch Steam Main Propulsion Branch 443-3872 Ext 1324
Military Personnel Programs Branch Diesel Engines Branch 443-3872 Ext 1329
Military Personnel Programs Branch Submarine Program & Systems Division 443-3872 Ext 1470
Military Personnel Programs Branch Submarine Combat Systems & Weapons Handling 443-3872 Ext 1355
Military Personnel Programs Branch Submarine Acoustics Branch 443-3872 Ext 1623
Military Personnel Programs Branch Submarine Electronics Branch 443-3872 Ext 1534
Military Personnel Programs Branch Submarine Towed Array Branch 443-3872 Ext 1483
Military Personnel Programs Branch Submarine Hm&E Branch 443-3872 Ext 1597
Military Personnel Programs Branch Waterfront Operations 443-2650 Ext 4125
Military Personnel Programs Branch Waterfront Operations Manager 443-2650 Ext 4301
Military Personnel Programs Branch RMMCO Division 443-3872 Ext 1879
Military Personnel Programs Branch Messing Division 396-3862
Military Personnel Programs Branch LHA/LHD Class Team 443-2650 Ext 4300
Military Personnel Programs Branch Combatant Class Team Leader 443-2650 Ext 4127
Military Personnel Programs Branch DDG Class Team Leader 443-2650 Ext 4138
Military Personnel Programs Branch Carrier Class Team 443-2650 Ext 4323
Military Personnel Programs Branch Submarine Class Team 443-2650 Ext 4403
Military Personnel Programs Branch IDIQ Maintenance Support 445-0096
Military Personnel Programs Branch Contracts Department 396-5041 Ext 400
Military Personnel Programs Branch Contracts Department Director 396-5041 Ext 401
Military Personnel Programs Branch Procurement Division Code 410 396-5041 Ext 455
Military Personnel Programs Branch MSMO Combatant Contract Administration Code 420 396-3043
Military Personnel Programs Branch MSMO AMPHIB/CVN Contract Admin Code 430 396-5041 Ext 461
Military Personnel Programs Branch Contracts Resource & Policy Code 440 396-5041 Ext 426
Military Personnel Programs Branch Financial 396-1960
Military Personnel Programs Branch Financial Department Manager 396-4001 Ext 2039
Military Personnel Programs Branch Budget Formulation Division 396-4001 Ext 2192
Military Personnel Programs Branch Budget Execution Division 396-4495
Military Personnel Programs Branch Travel Branch 443-3872 Ext 2057
Military Personnel Programs Branch Ship Repair Division 396-2680
Military Personnel Programs Branch Financial Analysis Division 396-4001 Ext 2180
Military Personnel Programs Branch Production Department Head 443-2650 Ext 3069
Military Personnel Programs Branch Production Manager C900B 443-2650 Ext 3069
Military Personnel Programs Branch Budget Office C910 443-2560 Ext 3475
Military Personnel Programs Branch Waterfront Production C920 425-6233
Military Personnel Programs Branch Micro Miniature (2-M) Lab C931D 443-3872 Ext 2046
Military Personnel Programs Branch Tool Issue C935C 443-2650 Ext 3429
Military Personnel Programs Branch BValve Self Help Trailer Shop C936 355-1119
Military Personnel Programs Branch Planners Office C940 443-2650 Ext 3508
Military Personnel Programs Branch Diver Locker C950 445-1090
Military Personnel Programs Branch Test Engineer and Tag-out Office C980 485-6190

Military Sealift Command

471 East C Street Building SP-64
Norfolk VA 23511-2419
Prefix 443=DSN 646

MSC

Command Place Phone
SP-64 Quarterdeck 443-2770
COMSC 443-2700/2701
Executive Director 443-2339
Dep COMSC 443-2791
Chief of Staff 443-5911
MSC Front Office 443-1758
MSC Transition Manager 443-3944
Flag Admin Officer 443-5847
Flag Secretary 443-2334
Flag Admin 443-2747
Staff Duty Officer 434-2752
Staff Duty Petty Officer 390-8855
Inspector General 443-2340
Operations Office: MSC (Battle Watch Captain) 1-202-685-5155
Comptroller 443-2765
Staff Legal 443-1215
Staff Chaplain 443-3973
Facilities Office 443-2775/5800/5804
Security Office 443-5821
Government Vehicle Insuance Office 443-5810
PAO 443-3936/1887
HRO Director 444-0200
Dep. HRO 619-6266
Director of Contracts 443-5899

Morale Welfare & Recreation

9475 Bacon Avenue
Norfolk VA 23511
Prefix 444=DSN 564
Prefix 445=DSN 565

MWR

Command Place Phone
Admin 444-7220
Athletic Division 444-4016
Aquatics 444-0870
Bowling Division 451-0600
NAVST 24/7 445-8825
Hampton Boulevard 24/7 444-2720
Auto Skills Center 444-1130
Wind & Sea 444-4814
Impound Lot 444-2631
Sailing 444-2918
ITT 445-6663
Youth Center 444-8259
Child Development Services Willoughby 444-3007
Deployed Forces 445-5853
Food/Conference Services 489-2892/3
Regional Child Care Info 1-866-NAVY-CDC
NAF Human Resources 423-2723

National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency

581 A Street Building SP-312, Suite 110
Norfolk VA 23511-4295
Prefix 444=DSN 564

NGA

Command Place Phone
Office 444-0660

Nuclear Regional Maintenance Department

9055 Second Street
Norfolk VA 23511-2385
Prefix 444=DSN 564
Prefix 445=DSN 565

NRMD NORFOLK

Command Place Phone
Main Number/Security Desk 444-6949
Admin Coordinator 444-6949
Naval Station Coordinator 444-9821
Radiological Supervisor 444-4178
WPC 445-5932
X56 445-5843
Test Mechanic 444-3431
Zone Manager 444-3694
Director 444-3815
Deputy Director 444-8750
Fax 444-3132

Personnel Support Detachment Afloat East

1960 Dillingham Boulevard, Suite 200
Norfolk VA 23511
Prefix 445=DSN 565
Command Place Phone
Director 445-6298
Assistant Director 445-6299
Personnel Officer 445-6361
Deputy Disbursing Officer 445-6349
Senior Enlisted Leader 445-6396
Customer Service Supervisor 445-6399
Transfer/Re-enlistments Supervisor 445-9985
ESO Supervisor 445-6549
Fiscal Supervisor 445-6489
Receipts Supervisor 445-6493
Separations/Legal Supervisor 445-6537

Regional Supply Office Norfolk

452 Warehouse Street Building SP-86
Norfolk VA 23511
Prefix 444=DSN 564
Prefix 445=DSN 565

RSO NORFOLK

Command Place Phone
Main Number 444-4063
Regional Supply Officer 444-4050
Deputy Regional Supply Officer 444-2028
Admin 445-9450
Senior Enlisted Leader 444-9970
Career Counselor 445-9971
Supply Duty Officer 438-3569
Shipping & Receiving 444-2106

Sewells Point Safety Office

1653 Morris Street, Suite 201
Norfolk VA 23511-2895
Prefix 322=DSN 262
Prefix 444=DSN 564

SEWELLS POINT SAFETY NORFOLK

Command Place Phone
Front Desk 322-2917/28
Director 322-2915
Fax 444-8567

Submarine Learning Facility

1915 C Avenue
Building CEP-166
Norfolk VA 23511-3791
Prefix 444=DSN 564
Prefix 445=DSN 565

SUBTRAFAC NORFOLK

Command Place Phone
Commanding Officer 445-5245
Quarterdeck 444-7578
Public Affairs Officer 445-5252
Quota Control 445-7908

Super Servmart

9610 Decatur Avenue
Norfolk VA 23511

FISC NORFOLK

Command Place Phone
Main Line 451-8030

Transient Personnel Unit

1683 Gilbert Street
Norfolk VA 23511-2794
Prefix 444=DSN 564

TRANSITPERSU NORFOLK

Command Place Phone
Commanding Officer 444-4141
Executive Officer 444-4141
Command Master Chief 445-1750
Quarterdeck 444-1640
Admin 444-3971
Fax 445-0605

U.S. Veterinary Services

1933 Cold Storage Road
Norfolk VA 23511-3430
Prefix 444=DSN 564
Command Place Phone
Veterinary Service Officer 444-8169
Chief Service NCO 444-0146/4437
Training NCO 444-8105
Secretary 444-0285
Commissary NCOIC 444-8066/8105
Fleet Support NCOIC 444-8175/8204
Fleet Support Food Inspection NCO 444-8175/8204
Fleet Support Food Inspector 444-3881
Fleet Support Ship Operations Inspector 444-0196
Veterinary Treatment Facility Veterinarian 757-444-6201
Veterinary Treatment Facility Animal Care Specialist 444-6709
Veterinary Treatment Facility Appointment Line 445-0922/23
Veterinary Treatment Facility Cancellation Appointment Line 445-0921
Veterinary Treatment Facility Clinic Fax 444-5186