Do not discuss classified information on non-secure telephones.

Official DoD phones are subject to monitoring for communications security purposes at all times.

DoD phones are provided for the transmission of official government information only and are subject to communications security monitoring at all times. Use of official DoD phones constitute consent to communications security phone monitoring in accordance with DoD directive 4640.6.

Afloat Training Group, Atlantic

8952 First Street
Norfolk VA 23511-3786 Prefix 444=DSN 564 Prefix 445=DSN 565

COMAFLOATRAGRU ATLANTIC NORFOLK

CommandPlacePhone
Commodore445-4809
Deputy Director445-4810
Commodore Executive Asst445-1101
Admin Officer444-6562
Security Manager445-5820
Training Standards (N7)444-5855
Training Standards (N7A)444-2519
Info Systems445-0672/444-0013

Afloat Training Group, Norfolk

8952 First Street
Norfolk VA 23511-3786 Prefix 444=DSN 564 Prefix 445=DSN 565

COMAFLOATRAGRU NORFOLK

CommandPlacePhone
Commanding Officer444-4883
Executive Officer444-4340
Executive Administrative Assistant444-4911
Command Master Chief444-6685
N1 Administrative DepartmentAdmin Officer444-6562
N1 Administrative DepartmentAdmin Assistant444-6681
N1 Administrative DepartmentCommand Career Counselor444-6533
N1 Administrative DepartmentFacilities Manager444-6533
N1 Administrative DepartmentSupply Support444-5808
N3 Department-Operations/SchedulingDepartment Head445-0656
N3 Department-Operations/SchedulingDepartment LCPO444-5754
N3 Department-Operations/SchedulingScheduler445-2152
N3 Department-Operations/SchedulingTraining Liaison Officer (TLO)444-4115/5753/5757/0095
N41 Department-3 M/Logistics/SupplyDepartment Head444-9608
N41 Department-3 M/Logistics/SupplyDepartment Assistant444-9611
N41 Department-3 M/Logistics/SupplyDepartment LCPO444-9609
N41 Department-3 M/Logistics/Supply3M Officer444-9610
N41 Department-3 M/Logistics/Supply3M LCPO444-7050
N41 Department-3 M/Logistics/Supply3M Trainer/Assessor444-5985/9612/6996/7057
N41 Department-3 M/Logistics/SupplyFAST444-7107/5653/7100/5669/5657
N41 Department-3 M/Logistics/SupplyS-1 LCPO444-5610
N41 Department-3 M/Logistics/SupplyS-1 Trainer/Assessor444-5575/5610/5616
N41 Department-3 M/Logistics/SupplyS-2 LCPO444-5622
N41 Department-3 M/Logistics/SupplyS-2 Trainer/Assessor444-5622/5625
N41 Department-3 M/Logistics/SupplyS-3 LCPO444-5613
N41 Department-3 M/Logistics/SupplyS-3 Trainer/Assessor444-5707/5652/5686
N7 Department-Training StandardsDepartment Head445-2488
N7 Department-Training StandardsDepartment LCPO444-5807
N7 Department-Training StandardsSBTT Coordinator444-0170/0817
N7 Department-Training StandardsTraining Officer Course Coordinator444-6448
N80 Department-ATFP/MOB-S/MOB->N/SAR/VBSSDepartment Head444-4115
N80 Department-ATFP/MOB-S/MOB->N/SAR/VBSSDepartment LCPO444-5286
N80 Department-ATFP/MOB-S/MOB->N/SAR/VBSSATFP LCPO444-5905
N80 Department-ATFP/MOB-S/MOB->N/SAR/VBSSATFP Trainer/Assessor444-5898/5908
N80 Department-ATFP/MOB-S/MOB->N/SAR/VBSSMOB-S LCPO444-5882
N80 Department-ATFP/MOB-S/MOB->N/SAR/VBSSMOB-S Trainer/Assessor444-6741/5879
N80 Department-ATFP/MOB-S/MOB->N/SAR/VBSSMOB-N LCPO444-5434
N80 Department-ATFP/MOB-S/MOB->N/SAR/VBSSMOB-N Trainer/Assessor444-5449/5433
N80 Department-ATFP/MOB-S/MOB->N/SAR/VBSSSAR LCPO444-5863
N80 Department-ATFP/MOB-S/MOB->N/SAR/VBSSSAR Trainer/Assessor444-5879
N80 Department-ATFP/MOB-S/MOB->N/SAR/VBSSVBSS LCPO444-6086
N80 Department-ATFP/MOB-S/MOB->N/SAR/VBSSVBSS Trainer/Assessor444-6083
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USWDepartment Head444-5841
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USWDepartment LCPO444-6687
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USWAW/SW/BMD Division Officer444-5986
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USWAW/SW/BMD LCPO444-5989
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USWAW/SW Trainer/Assessor444-5981/5989/5986/5972
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USWAW/SW/BMD Trainer/Assessor444-5985/5981
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USWCCC/CSCCE Division Officer444-5997
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USWCCC/CSCCE LCPO444-5972
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USWCCC Trainer/Assessor444-6769
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USWCSCCE Trainer/Assessor444-6769
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USWCRY LCPO444-6804
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USWCRY Trainer/Assessor444-5883
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USWEW LCPO444-6796
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USWEW Trainer/Assessor444-5883/6796
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USWINT LCPO444-6796
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USWINT Trainer/Assessor444-6804
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USWOHSAT Division Officer444-0833
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USWOHSAT Trainer/Assessor444-5924/5923
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USWSTRIKE Division Officer444-6224
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USWSTRIKE LCPO444-5997
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USWSTRIKE Trainer/Assessor444-5999
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USWSTRIKE Training Support444-5990
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USWSW Trainer/Assessor444-5961
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USWUSW Division Officer444-6793
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USWUSW LCPO444-5459
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USWUSW Trainer/Assessor444-5450/6467/6451
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USWBattle Lab Support (LINK)444-6500
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USWBattle Lab Support (GCCS-M)444-6509
N81 Department-AW/BMD/CCC/CSCCE/CRY/EW/INT/OHSAT/STRIKE/SW/USWBattle Lab Support (FST Support)444-6702
N82 Department-FSO-M/MOB-D/MOB-EDepartment Head444-7114
N82 Department-FSO-M/MOB-D/MOB-EDepartment LCPO444-7042
N82 Department-FSO-M/MOB-D/MOB-EFSO-M Division Officer444-6965
N82 Department-FSO-M/MOB-D/MOB-EFSO-M LCPO444-6960
N82 Department-FSO-M/MOB-D/MOB-EFSO-M Trainer/Assessor444-6960
N82 Department-FSO-M/MOB-D/MOB-EMOB-D LCPO444-7042
N82 Department-FSO-M/MOB-D/MOB-EMOB-D Trainer/Assessor444-6972/7001
N82 Department-FSO-M/MOB-D/MOB-EMOB-E LCPO (Diesel)444-6683
N82 Department-FSO-M/MOB-D/MOB-EMOB-E Trainer/Assessor (Diesel)445-6945
N82 Department-FSO-M/MOB-D/MOB-EMOB-E LCPO (Gas Turbine)444-6965
N82 Department-FSO-M/MOB-D/MOB-EMOB-E Trainer/Assessor (GT)444-6965
N82 Department-FSO-M/MOB-D/MOB-EMOB-E Trainer/Assessor (GT)444-6997/6986/6998
N82 Department-FSO-M/MOB-D/MOB-EMOB-E LCPO (Steam)444-6958
N82 Department-FSO-M/MOB-D/MOB-EMOB-E Trainer/Assessor (Steam)444-6950
N82 Department-FSO-M/MOB-D/MOB-EMOB-E Trainer/Assessor (Steam)444-6946
N88 Department-AIRDepartment Head444-9944
N88 Department-AIRDivision Officer444-0382
N88 Department-AIRDepartment LCPO444-1106
N88 Department-AIRAIR Trainer/Assessor444-9944/0697
Coast Guard Liaison OfficeDepartment Head445-2518
Coast Guard Liaison OfficeDivision Officer444-5911
Coast Guard Liaison OfficeLCPO444-8693

Aviation Support Detachment, Norfolk

452 Warehouse Street Building SP-300, Room 240
Norfolk VA 23511 Prefix 444=DSN 564 Prefix 445=DSN 565

ASD NORFOLK

CommandPlacePhone
Main Number444-4063
Admin445-9450
Senior Enlisted Leader444-9970
Career Counselor445-9971
Supply Duty Officer438-3569
Joint Aeronautical Screening Unit444-4201/4211
Awaiting Parts Unit444-4494/4347
Rotable-Pool444-5698
Priority Material Unit444-3698/0794
Supply Response Section445-9529/9518

Aviation Survival Training Center

459 Bellinger Blvd Building SP-124 & 132
Norfolk VA 23511-4297 Prefix 322=DSN 262 Prefix 445=DSN 565

ASTC NORFOLK

CommandPlacePhone
Quarterdeck322-1202
OOD387-0068
Sponsor Coordinatorastcnorfolk-sponsor@med.navy.mil
Fax445-9284

Carrier Airborne Early Warning Squadron ONE TWO ZERO (VAW-120)

1027 Bellinger Boulevard
Norfolk VA 23511 Prefix 444=DSN 564

CARAEWRON ONE TWO ZERO

CommandPlacePhone
Quarterdeck444-4351
Ready Room444-4498

Carrier Airborne Early Warning Squadron ONE TWO ONE (VAW-121)

1029 Bellinger Boulevard Building LP-33
Norfolk VA 23511 Prefix 445=DSN 565

CARAEWRON ONE TWO ONE

CommandPlacePhone
Quarterdeck445-0137

Carrier Airborne Early Warning Squadron ONE TWO THREE (VAW-123)

9218 4th Avenue Building LP-21, Suite 100
Norfolk VA 23511 Prefix 444=DSN 564

CARAEWRON ONE TWO THREE

CommandPlacePhone
Squadron Duty Officer444-9600
Maintenance Control444-9276

Carrier Airborne Early Warning Squadron ONE TWO FOUR (VAW-124)

1029 Bellinger Boulevard
Norfolk VA 23511 Prefix 444=DSN 564

CARAEWRON ONE TWO FOUR

CommandPlacePhone
Quarterdeck445-0296

Carrier Airborne Early Warning Squadron ONE TWO FIVE (VAW-125)

1027 Bellinger Boulevard Building LP-33
Norfolk VA 23511 Prefix 445=DSN 565

CARAEWRON ONE TWO FIVE

CommandPlacePhone
Duty Office445-0137

Carrier Airborne Early Warning Squadron ONE TWO SIX (VAW-126)

1027 Bellinger Boulevard Building LP-34, Suite 100
Norfolk VA 23511-2233 Prefix 444=DSN 564

CARAEWRON ONE TWO SIX

CommandPlacePhone
Commanding Officer444-9962
Executive Officer444-1970
Command Master Chief444-1723
Maintenance Admin444-1991
Admin444-7031
Career Counselor444-7031
Admin Officer444-1828
Squad Duty Officer444-9027
Operations Officer444-2822
First Lieutenant444-9954
Safety Officer444-2750

Carrier Strike Group FOUR

1540 Gilbert Street
Norfolk VA 23511-2701 Prefix 444=DSN 564 Prefix 445=DSN 565

CARSTRKGRU FOUR

CommandPlacePhone
Commander444-1467
Chief of Staff445-2052
Direct Maritime Headquarters445-2530
Senior Enlisted Advisor444-6055
Flag Aide444-4926
Flag Writer444-1467
JAG Officer444-9697
Flag Public Affairs Officer445-0744
Flag Secretary/ACOS N1 Admin444-0357
ACOS N2 Intel444-9784
ACOS N3 Operations444-7919
ACOS DN3A Ops Air444-6652
ACOS DN3M Ops Maritime444-4922
ACOS N4 Material and Logistics444-6019
ACOS N5 Plans and Policy444-5005
ACOS N6 C5I444-7247
ACOS N7 Training Resources444-7650
ACOS N8 Resources, Requirements & Programs444-1171
ACOS N8F Financial Officer444-6243
Flag Admin444-1598/6021/1570/1538
Flag Admin Fax444-1865
Quarterdeck444-7742
Staff Duty Officer777-6249
Assistant Staff Duty Officer777-6250
Duty IT777-6251

Center For Surface Combat Systems

8890 First Street, Suite 150
Norfolk VA 23511-3784 Prefix 444=DSN 564

CSCS NORFOLK

CommandPlacePhone
All Offices444-6771

Center for Surface Combat Systems Detachment East

8947 First Street
Norfolk VA 23511-3717 Prefix 444=DSN 564
CommandPlacePhone
Officer in Charge444-1656 Ext 308
Assistant Officer in Charge444-1656 Ext 306
Senior Enlisted Leader444-1656 Ext 404

Childcare Resource & Referral Office

1682 Piersey Street
Norfolk VA 23511 Prefix 444=DSN 564 Prefix 445=DSN 565

R&R NORFOLK

CommandPlacePhone
Director445-9172
CDH Coordinator444-1277
CDC Coordinator444-3670
Toll Free1-866-628-9232

Commander Destroyer Squadron 2

Unit COMDESRON TWO FPO AE 09501-5759 Prefix 444=DSN 564 Prefix 445=DSN 565

COMDESRON TWO

CommandPlacePhone
Commodore444-2458
Deputy Commodore444-2488
Senior Enlisted Advisor445-1800
Duty Officer348-2428
All Departments445-1197

Commander Destroyer Squadron 22

9727 Avionics Loop Building LF-18, Room 102
Norfolk VA 23511 Prefix 445=DSN 565

COMDESRON TWO TWO

CommandPlacePhone
Main Number445-1832

Commander Destroyer Squadron 26

8870 First Street Building CEP-41
Norfolk VA 23511 Prefix 444=DSN 564 Prefix 445=DSN 565

COMDESRON TWO SIX

CommandPlacePhone
Commodore445-7979
Deputy Commodore444-4854
ADMIN445-7977
Intelligence444-6295
Operations445-9289
Materials445-9224
Supply444-6295
AT/FP445-9290
C4I444-5991
Combat System445-9290
Staff Duty Officer353-7568

Commander Destroyer Squadron 28

9727 Avionics Loop
Norfolk VA 23511-3730 Prefix 445=DSN 565

COMDESRON TWO EIGHT

CommandPlacePhone
Commodore445-6783
Deputy Commander445-6782
Senior Enlisted Leader445-8271
Chaplain444-7666
Admin Officer445-6790
Air Operations Officer445-8256
Anti-Submarine Warfare Officer445-8253
Combat Information Center Officer445-8276
Combat Systems Officer445-8259
Communications Officer445-6787
Damage Control Assistant445-8260
Force Protection Officer445-8274
Information Warfare Officer445-6792
Intelligence Officer445-6793
Marine Gas Turbine Inspector / MPA445-6788
Materials Officer445-6785
Operations Officer445-8261
Scheduling Officer445-8293
Training Officer445-6792
Weapons Officer445-8259
Supply Officer445-6795
Fax445-6794

Commander, Military Sealift Command, Atlantic

1283 Tow Way Drive
Norfolk VA 23511 Prefix 443=DSN 646

MSC ATLANTIC

CommandPlacePhone
Commodore443-5601
Deputy Commander443-5602
Operations Officer443-5631
Supply Officer443-5651
ATFP Officer443-5674
Port Services Officer443-5645
Reserve Program Officer443-5653/5604
Admin Office443-5604/5776
Security443-5661/5655
Staff Duty Officer443-5758/5665

Commander Submarine Squadron 6

9168 Second Street, Suite 202
Norfolk VA 23511-2323 Prefix 444=DSN 564 Prefix 967=DSN 387

COMSUBRON SIX

CommandPlacePhone
Commodore967-6985
Command Master Chief967-6990
Deputy for Operations967-6976
Deputy for Support967-6994
Deputy for Engineering967-6995
Chief Staff Officer967-6176
Staff Master Chief967-6991
Legal DepartmentStaff Judge Advocate967-6171
Legal DepartmentStaff Legalman967-6169
Religious DepartmentChaplain967-6193
Religious DepartmentReligious Program Specialist967-6192
Medical DepartmentSenior Medical Officer967-6956
Medical DepartmentJunior Medical Officer967-6175
Medical DepartmentStaff Psychiatrist444-0094
Medical DepartmentStaff Psychologist444-0086
Medical DepartmentBehavior Health Tech444-0428
Admin DepartmentAdmin Department Head967-6176
Admin DepartmentSquadron Secretary/Admin967-6985
Admin DepartmentManning Monitor967-6177
Admin DepartmentTravel Coordinator967-6985
Admin DepartmentTransient Coordinator967-6934
Admin DepartmentPersonnel YN967-6934
Admin DepartmentAssistant Squadron Secretary967-6984
Admin DepartmentCareer Counselor967-6315
Operations DepartmentOperations Officer967-6903
Operations DepartmentAssistant Navigator967-6915
Operations DepartmentBerthing967-6915
Communications DepartmentCommunications Officer967-6181
Communications DepartmentSquadron Communicator967-6907
Communications DepartmentAfloat LAN967-6959
Weapons DepartmentCombat Systems Officer967-6902
Weapons DepartmentSONAR Tech967-6900
Weapons DepartmentFire Control Tech967-6900
Weapons DepartmentWeapons Scheduler967-6949
CSS-6Torpedoman967-6998
CSS-6Boat Division373-6675
Performance Monitoring TeamOIC967-6983
Performance Monitoring TeamA-Div/ALCPO967-6975
Performance Monitoring TeamTM-Div/TMLCPO967-6682
Performance Monitoring TeamNav Div/Coord967-6966
Performance Monitoring TeamA-Div967-6975
Performance Monitoring TeamE-Div/ELCPO967-6978
Performance Monitoring TeamM-Div967-6970
Performance Monitoring TeamFT-DIV967-6971

Commissary

1588 Mall Drive
Norfolk VA 23511-3899
CommandPlacePhone
Main Number423-6070
Store Director423-6070 Ext 3313

Defense Acquisition University Norfolk Campus

1968 Gilbert Street, Suite 660
Norfolk VA 23511-3384 Prefix 443=DSN 646

DAU NORFOLK

CommandPlacePhone
All Offices443-2350
Fax443-2343

Defense Courier Service Station Norfolk

8479 Aircargo Road
Norfolk VA 23511-2725 Prefix 444=DSN 564

DEFCOURIERSVC NORFOLK

CommandPlacePhone
Station Chief444-2144
Superintendent444-2162
Admin444-3471/3472
Operations Duty444-3473
Fax444-6322

Defense Distribution Map Support Office-Norfolk

581 A Street Building SP-312, Suite 110
Norfolk VA 23511-4295 Prefix 444=DSN 564 Prefix 445=DSN 565

MSO NORFOLK

CommandPlacePhone
Officer In Charge445-2159
Main Number444-4243
Fax445-2461

Defense Logistics Agency Distribution-Norfolk

1968 Gilbert Street
Norfolk VA 23511-3340 Prefix 443=DSN 646 Prefix 444=DSN 564

DLA DISTRIBUTION NORFOLK

CommandPlacePhone
Commander443-3001
Deputy443-3001
DDNV Fraud Waste & Abuse443-3600
Civilian Personnel443-3443
Production Department443-3301
Receipt/Stow443-3353/3363/3305/3138/3164
Truck Control443-3160
MPC443-3363/3330/3288
MTIS/Returns Coordinator443-3363/3353
Medical Storage Cage443-3232
Classified Material Storage443-3260/3261
X-380 Cylinders Storage444-3914/1810
Transportation & Shipping443-3355
ESOC (Customer Service/Follow-Up)443-3370
MHE Maintenance Trouble Desk443-3460
Installation Services Trouble Desk443-3460
Chief of Staff443-3309
Financial Support Systems/Personnel Support Systems/Workforce Development Systems443-3137/3474/3480/3417
Safety443-3410
Security443-3420/3421
Emergency Programs443-3424
Information Technology443-3475/3461/3462/3494
Help Desk443-3460
DSS Support443-3452
Command Integrity Department443-3534/3142
ROD/SDR Section443-3540/3523
Inter-Modal HUB Department341-5801/443-1044

Defense Logistics Agency Document Services

1641 Morris Street Building KBB
Norfolk VA 23511 Prefix 444=DSN 564

DLA DOCUMENT SERVICES

CommandPlacePhone
Main Number444-7725
Director444-7725 Ext 1011
Deputy444-7725 Ext 1012
Admin444-7725 Ext 1023
Customer Support Line444-7725 Ext 1010
Production Manager435-0255
IT444-7725 Ext 1047
Equipment Management Solutions444-7725 Ext 1016
GPO444-7725 Ext 1046

Defense Service Office Southeast

9620 Maryland Ave, Suite 100
Norfolk VA 23511-2989 Prefix 341=DSN 341

DEFSERVOFF SOUTHEAST NORFOLK

CommandPlacePhone
Quarterdeck341-4470
Executive Office341-4572
Defense341-4469
Fax341-4466

Engineering Assessments Atlantic

8952 First Street
Norfolk VA 23511-3786 Prefix 444=DSN 564
CommandPlacePhone
Commanding Officer444-5362
Executive Officer444-7120
Deputy Director444-7125

Expeditionary Combat Camera

9376 Third Avenue, Suite 100
Norfolk VA 23511 Prefix 444=DSN 564

EXCOMCAM

CommandPlacePhone
Quarterdeck444-2971

Fire & Emergency Services

1530 Gilbert Street Building N-26
Norfolk VA 23511 Prefix 444=DSN 564

FFSC NORFOLK

CommandPlacePhone
Installation Fire Chief of NSN & NSA Hampton Roads444-7757
Assistant Fire Chief544-4720
Fire Prevention Chief322-2416
Fire Station # 1445-4017
Fire Station # 2444-7269
Fire Station # 3444-4156
Non-Emergency444-2324/2325
Emergency444-3333

Fleet & Family Support Center

7928 14th Street, Suite 102
Norfolk VA 23505-1219 Prefix 444=DSN 564

FFSC NORFOLK

CommandPlacePhone
Site Manager444-2102
Contract Site Lead444-2102
Fax445-2495
Financial Educators444-2102
Ombudsman Information444-2102
Information & Referral444-2102
Relocation Assistance444-2102
Transition Assistance444-2102
Spouse Employment Assistance444-2102
Schedule a Counseling Appointment800-372-5463

Fleet Logistics Support Squadron 40

1059 Bellinger Boulevard
Norfolk VA 23511 Prefix 444=DSN 564 Prefix 445=DSN 565

VRC-40

CommandPlacePhone
Commanding Officer445-6532
Executive Officer445-6534
Command Master Chief444-0296
Admin444-1296
Legal Office445-6531
Admin LCPO444-1296
Operations Officer445-6582
Asst Operations Officer445-6583
Safety Officer445-6572
Maintenance Officer445-6688
Asst Maintenance Officer445-6686
Maintenance Admin LCPO445-6692
Maintenance Admin445-6656
Maintenance Control444-1109

Fleet Readiness Center Mid-Atlantic

9675 Avionic Loop
Norfolk VA 23511-4099 Prefix 444=DSN 564

FRCMA

CommandPlacePhone
Officer in Charge444-5705
Assistant Officer in Charge444-5706
Senior Enlisted Leader444-5955
Quarterdeck444-7359/7337
Seaopdet/Training/MTIPSEAOPDET Coordinator LCPO444-8243
Seaopdet/Training/MTIPSEAOPDET Assistant Coordinator444-8241
Seaopdet/Training/MTIPManpower/Training/ASM444-8244
Seaopdet/Training/MTIPTEMADD Training/Travel444-8252
Main Production ControlMaintenance/Mat Con Officer444-5120
Main Production ControlMaintenance Master Chief444-5074
Main Production ControlProduction Control444-5614/5603
Main Production ControlDX Production Chief444-5151
Main Production ControlDX Production 400 Supv444-5640
Main Production ControlLogs and Records444-5153
Main Production ControlDX Production 600/700 Supv444-5594
Main Production ControlNX Production Chief444-5603
Main Production ControlNX Production 400/500/600/700 Supv444-5640
Main Production Control020 Logs and Records LPO444-5153
Main Production ControlLPO444-5614
Main Production ControlData Analysis444-5165
Main Production ControlNALCOMIS/Analysis444-5165
Main Production ControlTechnical Directive Manager444-4281
Main Production ControlLogs and Records Supv444-5217
Main Production ControlSESS/ICRL/BMT444-5152
Main Production ControlProduction Control Fax444-2960
Administration/StaffMain Admin Front Desk444-5477
Administration/StaffAdmin Assistant444-5811
Administration/StaffAdmin LCPO444-5910
Administration/StaffAdmin LPO444-5548
Administration/StaffSEL Assistant444-5555
Administration/StaffEVAL Clerk444-5811
Administration/StaffAwards Clerk444-5555
Administration/StaffHUREX/Command Sponsorship Prog444-5477
Administration/StaffInst & Forms Clerk444-5555
Administration/StaffCommand Pass Liason/Leave Clerk444-5555
Administration/StaffPOW Clerk444-5555
Administration/StaffMuster Clerk444-5477
Administration/StaffADP Computer Administrator444-5414
Administration/StaffFRC Legal Officer444-4918
Administration/StaffLegal Clerk444-4471
Administration/StaffPRT Coordinator/MWR Admin444-8296
Administration/StaffAdmin Fax445-9230
PMTPMT Division LCPO444-8234
PMTDivision LPO444-8226
PMTPMT Trouble Call444-7631
PMTGeedunk ARO/03C444-5994
Command Career CounselorCommand Career Counselor444-5258
Command Career CounselorLimdu Office444-5760
Command Career CounselorCCC Assistant444-0777/4970
Airspeed OfficeAirspeed LCPO444-4988
Airspeed OfficeAirspeed/Division Rep Office444-4988
Airspeed OfficeMR Shop444-4988
Quality Assurance DivisionQuality Assurance Officer444-4918
Quality Assurance DivisionQuality Assurance LCPO444-4917
Quality Assurance DivisionQuality Assurance LPO444-5397
Quality Assurance DivisionTech Publication Librarian444-5437
Quality Assurance DivisionCommand Safety PO444-8296
Quality Assurance DivisionQA444-7603
Material Control/IMRLMaterial Control LCPO444-5694
Material Control/IMRLMaterial Control LPO444-5697
Material Control/IMRLMaterial Control ALPO444-5644
Material Control/IMRLIMRL Manager444-7586
Material Control/IMRLIMRL LPO444-7586
Material Control/IMRLIMRL Supply444-7587
Material Control/IMRLIMRL/SE IPT Lead444-7577
Material Control/IMRLIMRL 400/500 Representative444-7586
Material Control/IMRLIMRL 600 Representative444-7567
Material Control/IMRLIMRL 900 Representative444-7567
Material Control/IMRLTool Control Mgr-Tool Rm444-6922
Material Control/IMRLCommand Hazmat444-1142
Power Plants Division400 Division Officer444-6964
Power Plants Division400 Division LCPO444-6964
Power Plants Division400 Division Admin444-6917
Power Plants Division411/440 Branch Chief444-6919
Power Plants Division411/440 LPO444-5453
Power Plants Division414 Power Section Branch Chief444-6919
Power Plants Division414 Power Section LPO444-5416
Power Plants Division41L T-56 Branch Chief444-5732
Power Plants Division41L T-56 LPO444-6962
Power Plants Division41N T-64 Branch Chief444-6919
Power Plants Division41N T-64 LPO444-5416
Power Plants Division41 R T-700 Branch Chief444-6919
Power Plants Division41 R T-700 LPO444-5439
Power Plants Division430 Propeller Branch Chief444-6919
Power Plants Division411/440 LPO444-5453
Power Plants Division450 Test Cell LPO444-5439
Power Plants DivisionCivilian Supervisor444-5419
Power Plants DivisionTool Room444-6922
Airframes Division500 Division Officer444-4955
Airframes Division500 Division LCPO444-4955
Airframes Division500 Division LPO444-4947
Airframes Division500 Division Admin444-4982
Airframes Division51A Structures Maintenance Chief444-4947
Airframes Division51A Structures Branch LPO/Div LPO444-4947
Airframes Division520 Hyd/Pneumatics Maintenance Chief444-4947
Airframes Division520 Hyd/Pneumatics LPO444-0058
Airframes Division530 NDI Maintenance Chief444-4947
Airframes Division530 NDI Branch LPO444-4958
Airframes Division51D Machine Maintenance Chief444-4947
Airframes Division51D Machine Sho LPO444-4988
Airframes Division51E Tire/Wheel Shop Maint Chief444-4947
Airframes Division51E Tire/Wheel Shop LPO444-0044
Aviation Life Support Systems800 Division Officer444-4844
Aviation Life Support Systems800 Division Branch LCPO444-4844
Aviation Life Support Systems800 PC Chief444-4783
Aviation Life Support Systems028 Admin444-4721
Aviation Life Support Systems81A Parachute Shop LPO444-4842
Aviation Life Support Systems81B Aviators Safety Equip LPO444-2946
Aviation Life Support Systems81C Oxygen Systems Repair444-4146
Avionics Division600 Division Officer444-5722
Avionics Division600 Division LCPO444-0791
Avionics Division600/700 Branch Chiefs444-0779/4991
Avionics Division600 Division Admin Clerk444-8475
Avionics Division610 Comm/Nav444-8321
Avionics Division61D COMSEC Vault Branch LPO444-8324
Avionics Division62A/G Electric Shop444-5102
Avionics Division62A/G LPO444-5103
Avionics Division62B/H Instrument Shop LPO444-8325
Avionics Division62C/D Batt Shop, Lead Acid Branch LPO444-5006
Avionics Division62E CSD/Generator Shop LPO444-8357
Avionics Division640 Radar/ECM Branch Production SUP444-5038
Avionics Division640 Radar/ECM Branch LPO444-5039
Avionics Division650 CASS LPO444-5106
Avionics Division67A PME/CAL Receipt and Issue LPO444-8284
Avionics Division69F/H EMTC/Huntron Pin Point444-5109
Avionics Division69B Micro Miniature Repair LPO444-5055
Avionics Division69C Cable Repair444-5095
Avionics Division71B/C/731 Aviation Ordnance444-5363
Avionics Division74C AMCM Repair Shop LPO444-8428
Avionics Division74X Northrop TECH Repair444-8378
Avionics DivisionICRL Manager444-5697
Support Equipment Division900 Division Officer445-1066
Support Equipment Division900 Division LCPO445-1069
Support Equipment Division900 Division Production CPO445-0884
Support Equipment Division900 Division Branch CPO445-1094/1136
Support Equipment Division900 Division LPO444-2747
Support Equipment Division900 Division Admin Supv444-6145
Support Equipment Division900 Production LPO445-0877
Support Equipment Division901 Training/License LPO444-2747
Support Equipment Division903 Material Control LPO445-1199
Support Equipment Division90A Issue/Receipt Duty Desk445-0850
Support Equipment Division980 W/C445-0850
Support Equipment DivisionLogs and Records444-2735
Support Equipment DivisionCustomer Service Desk444-2789

Fleet Readiness Center Mid-Atlantic Voyage Repair Team Department

9675 Avionics Loop
Norfolk VA 23511-4099 Prefix 444=DSN 564

FRCMA

CommandPlacePhone
Production Support444-9584
Office Manager444-8092
Production Supervisor445-4257
Shipping & Receiving444-7532
Fax444-0727

Fleet Weather Center Norfolk

9141 Third Avenue
Norfolk VA 23511-2394 Prefix 444=DSN 564

FWC-N

CommandPlacePhone
Main Number444-2436
Admin444-8789
Duty Office444-7583

Helicopter Mine Countermeasures Squadron 12

123 ABC Street
Norfolk VA 23511 Prefix =DSN

HM-12

CommandPlacePhone
Quarterdeck322-9434
SP-383 Quarterdeck564-0284
EXECUTIVE DEPARTMENTCO322-9371
EXECUTIVE DEPARTMENTXO322-9372
EXECUTIVE DEPARTMENTCMC322-9374
EXECUTIVE DEPARTMENTLegal322-9375
EXECUTIVE DEPARTMENTCareer Counselor322-9376
ADMIN DEPARTMENTAdmin Officer322-9403
ADMIN DEPARTMENTAssistant Admin Officer322-9375
ADMIN DEPARTMENTLegal Officer322-9375
ADMIN DEPARTMENTAdmin LCPO322-9388
ADMIN DEPARTMENTFront Desk322-9377
ADMIN DEPARTMENTAdmin Clerks322-9376/9378

Helicopter Mine Countermeasures Squadron 14

538 A Street
Norfolk VA 23511 Prefix 322=DSN 262

HM-14

CommandPlacePhone
Commanding Officer322-2145
Executive Officer322-2146
Command Master Chief322-2148
Quarterdeck322-2151
Admin Officer322-2173
Admin Office322-2277

Helicopter Mine Countermeasures Squadron 15

1130 CV Tow Way Drive
Norfolk VA 23511-2424 Prefix 322=DSN 262 Prefix 444=DSN 564

HM-15

CommandPlacePhone
Commanding Officer444-7876
Executive Officer444-7903
Duty Office322-9656
Command Career Counselors444-7911
Legal Officer444-7618
Operations Officer444-0927
Operations Duty Officer444-1550
Training Office444-2502
Aircraft Maintenance Officer322-9665
Aircraft Maintenance Master Chief322-2693
Material Control322-5511/444-8768
AMCM Maintenance Officer322-9642
AMCM Maintenance Control322-9625
Admin Officer444-7839
Admin LCPO322-9650
Safety Officer444-3030
Safety Office444-2020
NATOPS Office444-3640

Helicopter Sea Combat Squadron 2

524 A Street
Norfolk VA 23511-4010 Prefix 444=DSN 564 Prefix 445=DSN 565

HSC-2

CommandPlacePhone
Squadron Duty Officer445-5107
Command Master Chief445-5010
Administration444-4897
Supply445-5407
Safety445-5125
NATOPS322-9272
Training445-5164
Maintenance445-5283
Public Affairs Officer445-5166
Student Coordinator445-5166
OMBUDSMAN646-8435
Sponsor Coordinator445-4897
Webmaster445-5100
Quarterdeck445-5191

Helicopter Sea Combat Squadron 5

504 A Street, Suite 100
Norfolk VA 23511 Prefix 322=DSN 262

HSC-5

CommandPlacePhone
Quarterdeck322-9496

Helicopter Sea Combat Squadron 7

1310 CV Tow Way
Norfolk VA 23511-2531 Prefix 444=DSN 564

HSC-7

CommandPlacePhone
Quarterdeck444-2238

Helicopter Sea Combat Squadron 9

1340 CV Tow Way
Norfolk VA 23511-2531 Prefix 444=DSN 564

HSC-9

CommandPlacePhone
Quarterdeck444-0346

Helicopter Sea Combat Squadron 22

1310 CV Tow Way Building LF-66
Norfolk VA 23511-2531 Prefix 444=DSN 564

HSC-22

CommandPlacePhone
Quarterdeck444-4531

Helicopter Sea Combat Squadron 26

1025 Bellinger Boulevard Building OP-27
Norfolk VA 23511 Prefix 445=DSN 565

HSC-26

CommandPlacePhone
Quarterdeck445-2698

Helicopter Sea Combat Squadron 28

1348 CV Tow Way
Norfolk VA 23511 Prefix 444=DSN 564

HSC-28

CommandPlacePhone
Quarterdeck444-4558

Helicopter Sea Combat Squadron 84

496 A Street Building SP-35
Norfolk VA 23511 Prefix 445=DSN 565

HSC-84

CommandPlacePhone
Quarterdeck445-0861

Helicopter Sea Combat Weapons School Atlantic

491 A Street, Suite 211
Norfolk VA 23511-4222 Prefix 444=DSN 564

HELSEACOMBATWEPSCOLANT

CommandPlacePhone
Admin Office444-4287/4293

Household Goods Customer Contact Center

7920 14th Street
Norfolk VA 23505-1216 Prefix 443=DSN 646
CommandPlacePhone
Main Number443-3700
Toll Free1-855-444-6683
Fax443-3725

Housing Service Center

7924 14th Street Building SDA-337
Norfolk VA 23505-1217 Prefix 444=DSN 564 Prefix 445=DSN 565
CommandPlacePhone
Navy Welcome Center445-2832/1-800-628-7510
Fax444-1545
Yorktown Housing Office847-7806/1-800-704-5488
Fax847-7822
Military Liaison445-2720
Regional Housing Director445-2700
Regional Family Housing Director445-2547
Regional Unaccompanied Housing Director445-9912
Regional Navy Gateway Inns & Suites Director444-7079
Fax445-9329

Information Dominance Corps Region Mid-Atlantic

525 A Street Building SP-367
Norfolk VA 23511-0188 Prefix 444=DSN 564

IDC REGION MID-ATLANTIC

CommandPlacePhone
Main Number444-1352

Mid-Atlantic Regional Calibration Center

9349 Fourth Avenue
Norfolk VA 23511-2116 Prefix 445=DSN 565

MIDLANTREGCALCEN NORFOLK

CommandPlacePhone
Main Number445-8810
Director445-8810 Ext 313
Deputy Director/LCPO445-8810 Ext 303
Officer in Charge445-8810 Ext 302
Military Personnel445-8810 Ext 310
Engineering445-8810 Ext 376
Supply Section445-8810 Ext 375
Business Office445-8810 Ext 306/369
Receiving / Production Control (V-61 NAS Norfolk)445-8810 Ext 376
Receiving / Production Control (NNSY Bldg 510)396-4546

Mid-Atlantic Regional Maintenance Center

9727 Avionics Loop
Norfolk VA 23511-2124 Prefix 396=DSN 960 Prefix 443=DSN 646 Prefix 445=DSN 565

NSSA NORFOLK

CommandPlacePhone
Commanding Officer443-3872 Ext 4210
Executive Director443-3872 Ext 4116
Executive Officer443-3872 Ext 4409
Command Master Chief443-2650 Ext 3058
Office of Counsel396-2236
Corporate Operations Department Head443-2650 Ext 4195
Security DivisionPhysical Security443-3872 Ext 2592
Security DivisionPersonnel Security443-3872 Ext 1012
Manpower/Manning DivisionWorkforce Accounting Manpower Branch443-3872 Ext 3231/3579
Manpower/Manning DivisionPersonnel Services Branch443-3872 Ext 4140
Military Personnel Programs BranchMilitary Career Counselor443-2650 Ext 3285
Military Personnel Programs BranchMilitary ESO443-2650 Ext 3053
Military Personnel Programs BranchMilitary Personnel443-2650 Ext 3041
Military Personnel Programs BranchCommand Admin Services443-3872 Ext 3084/2029
Military Personnel Programs BranchMilitary Admin443-2650 Ext 3063/3232
Military Personnel Programs BranchTraining Division443-3872 Ext 1842
Military Personnel Programs BranchMilitary Training443-2650 Ext 3366
Military Personnel Programs BranchFacilities Division443-3872 Ext 1027
Military Personnel Programs BranchFacilities Maintenance443-2650 Ext 3208
Military Personnel Programs BranchFacilities Services Branch443-3872 Ext 1025
Military Personnel Programs BranchPublic Affairs Division443-3872 Ext 1672
Military Personnel Programs BranchERP Division443-3872 Ext 4048
Military Personnel Programs BranchBusiness Operations Division443-3872 Ext 3215
Military Personnel Programs BranchInformation Technology Division443-3872 Ext 1609
Military Personnel Programs BranchMetrics Division443-3872 Ext 4103
Military Personnel Programs BranchEngineering Department Head443-3872 Ext 1003
Military Personnel Programs BranchEngineering Department Officer443-3872 Ext 1313
Military Personnel Programs BranchEngineering Department Operations Director443-3872 Ext 1000
Military Personnel Programs BranchChief Engineer443-3872 Ext 2577
Military Personnel Programs BranchTechnical & Compliance Audits443-3872 Ext 1371
Military Personnel Programs BranchDeputy Chief Engineer443-3872 Ext 1852
Military Personnel Programs BranchEngineering Program Manager443-3872 Ext 1208
Military Personnel Programs BranchTechnical Support Duty Officer443-3872 Ext 2450
Military Personnel Programs BranchICAV Division443-3872 Ext 1239
Military Personnel Programs BranchAssessments & Insurv Management Branch443-3872 Ext 1366
Military Personnel Programs Branch2M & Metcal Certifications Branch443-3872 Ext 1366
Military Personnel Programs BranchTechnical Library Management Branch443-3872 Ext 1829
Military Personnel Programs BranchAvailability Support & Planning Division443-3872 Ext 1891
Military Personnel Programs BranchDdg Class Project Engineering Branch443-3872 Ext 1170
Military Personnel Programs BranchL-Ships & Carriers Project Engineering Branch443-3872 Ext 2526
Military Personnel Programs BranchCG & FFG Class Project Engineering Branch443-3872 Ext 1340
Military Personnel Programs BranchPC, MCM, Small Boats & Craft Proj Engineering443-3872 Ext 1804
Military Personnel Programs BranchIntegrated Test Coordination Branch443-3872 Ext 1358
Military Personnel Programs BranchModernization Coordination Branch443-3872 Ext 1268
Military Personnel Programs BranchDepot Level Planning & Specification Review443-3872 Ext 1822
Military Personnel Programs BranchNaval Architecture & Damage Control Division443-3872 Ext 1216
Military Personnel Programs BranchNaval Architecture, PCMS & Coatings Branch443-3872 Ext 1047
Military Personnel Programs BranchTanks, Voids & Structures Branch443-3872 Ext 1164
Military Personnel Programs BranchAtmosphere Controls, Firefighting & CBD Branch443-3872 Ext 1212
Military Personnel Programs BranchWatertight Enclosures & Laundry/Galley Branch443-3872 Ext 1468
Military Personnel Programs BranchAuxiliary Systems Division443-3872 Ext 2589
Military Personnel Programs BranchAuxiliaries & Pollution Abatement Branch443-3872 Ext 1380
Military Personnel Programs BranchAC&R Air Systems Branch443-3872 Ext 1234
Military Personnel Programs BranchElevators Branch443-3872 Ext 1241
Military Personnel Programs BranchHydraulics & Ship Controls Branch443-3872 Ext 1182
Military Personnel Programs BranchMain Propulsion & Electrical Division443-3872 Ext 1474
Military Personnel Programs BranchGas Turbines & Engine Controls Branch443-3872 Ext 1402
Military Personnel Programs BranchShipboard Electrical Branch443-3872 Ext 1458
Military Personnel Programs BranchSteam Main Propulsion Branch443-3872 Ext 1324
Military Personnel Programs BranchDiesel Engines Branch443-3872 Ext 1329
Military Personnel Programs BranchSubmarine Program & Systems Division443-3872 Ext 1470
Military Personnel Programs BranchSubmarine Combat Systems & Weapons Handling443-3872 Ext 1355
Military Personnel Programs BranchSubmarine Acoustics Branch443-3872 Ext 1623
Military Personnel Programs BranchSubmarine Electronics Branch443-3872 Ext 1534
Military Personnel Programs BranchSubmarine Towed Array Branch443-3872 Ext 1483
Military Personnel Programs BranchSubmarine Hm&E Branch443-3872 Ext 1597
Military Personnel Programs BranchWaterfront Operations443-2650 Ext 4125
Military Personnel Programs BranchWaterfront Operations Manager443-2650 Ext 4301
Military Personnel Programs BranchRMMCO Division443-3872 Ext 1879
Military Personnel Programs BranchMessing Division396-3862
Military Personnel Programs BranchLHA/LHD Class Team443-2650 Ext 4300
Military Personnel Programs BranchCombatant Class Team Leader443-2650 Ext 4127
Military Personnel Programs BranchDDG Class Team Leader443-2650 Ext 4138
Military Personnel Programs BranchCarrier Class Team443-2650 Ext 4323
Military Personnel Programs BranchSubmarine Class Team443-2650 Ext 4403
Military Personnel Programs BranchIDIQ Maintenance Support445-0096
Military Personnel Programs BranchContracts Department396-5041 Ext 400
Military Personnel Programs BranchContracts Department Director396-5041 Ext 401
Military Personnel Programs BranchProcurement Division Code 410396-5041 Ext 455
Military Personnel Programs BranchMSMO Combatant Contract Administration Code 420396-3043
Military Personnel Programs BranchMSMO AMPHIB/CVN Contract Admin Code 430396-5041 Ext 461
Military Personnel Programs BranchContracts Resource & Policy Code 440396-5041 Ext 426
Military Personnel Programs BranchFinancial396-1960
Military Personnel Programs BranchFinancial Department Manager396-4001 Ext 2039
Military Personnel Programs BranchBudget Formulation Division396-4001 Ext 2192
Military Personnel Programs BranchBudget Execution Division396-4495
Military Personnel Programs BranchTravel Branch443-3872 Ext 2057
Military Personnel Programs BranchShip Repair Division396-2680
Military Personnel Programs BranchFinancial Analysis Division396-4001 Ext 2180
Military Personnel Programs BranchProduction Department Head443-2650 Ext 3069
Military Personnel Programs BranchProduction Manager C900B443-2650 Ext 3069
Military Personnel Programs BranchBudget Office C910443-2560 Ext 3475
Military Personnel Programs BranchWaterfront Production C920425-6233
Military Personnel Programs BranchMicro Miniature (2-M) Lab C931D443-3872 Ext 2046
Military Personnel Programs BranchTool Issue C935C443-2650 Ext 3429
Military Personnel Programs BranchBValve Self Help Trailer Shop C936355-1119
Military Personnel Programs BranchPlanners Office C940443-2650 Ext 3508
Military Personnel Programs BranchDiver Locker C950445-1090
Military Personnel Programs BranchTest Engineer and Tag-out Office C980485-6190

Military Sealift Command

471 East C Street Building SP-64
Norfolk VA 23511-2419 Prefix 443=DSN 646

MSC

CommandPlacePhone
SP-64 Quarterdeck443-2770
COMSC443-2700/2701
Executive Director443-2339
Dep COMSC443-2791
Chief of Staff443-5911
MSC Front Office443-1758
MSC Transition Manager443-3944
Flag Admin Officer443-5847
Flag Secretary443-2334
Flag Admin443-2747
Staff Duty Officer434-2752
Staff Duty Petty Officer390-8855
Inspector General443-2340
Operations Office: MSC (Battle Watch Captain)1-202-685-5155
Comptroller443-2765
Staff Legal443-1215
Staff Chaplain443-3973
Facilities Office443-2775/5800/5804
Security Office443-5821
Government Vehicle Insuance Office443-5810
PAO443-3936/1887
HRO Director444-0200
Dep. HRO619-6266
Director of Contracts443-5899

Morale Welfare & Recreation

9475 Bacon Avenue
Norfolk VA 23511 Prefix 444=DSN 564 Prefix 445=DSN 565

MWR

CommandPlacePhone
Admin444-7220
Athletic Division444-4016
Aquatics444-0870
Bowling Division451-0600
NAVST 24/7445-8825
Hampton Boulevard 24/7444-2720
Auto Skills Center444-1130
Wind & Sea444-4814
Impound Lot444-2631
Sailing444-2918
ITT445-6663
Youth Center444-8259
Child Development Services Willoughby444-3007
Deployed Forces445-5853
Food/Conference Services489-2892/3
Regional Child Care Info1-866-NAVY-CDC
NAF Human Resources423-2723

National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency

581 A Street Building SP-312, Suite 110
Norfolk VA 23511-4295 Prefix 444=DSN 564

NGA

CommandPlacePhone
Office444-0660

Nuclear Regional Maintenance Department

9055 Second Street
Norfolk VA 23511-2385 Prefix 444=DSN 564 Prefix 445=DSN 565

NRMD NORFOLK

CommandPlacePhone
Main Number/Security Desk444-6949
Admin Coordinator444-6949
Naval Station Coordinator444-9821
Radiological Supervisor444-4178
WPC445-5932
X56445-5843
Test Mechanic444-3431
Zone Manager444-3694
Director444-3815
Deputy Director444-8750
Fax444-3132

Personnel Support Detachment Afloat East

1960 Dillingham Boulevard, Suite 200
Norfolk VA 23511 Prefix 445=DSN 565
CommandPlacePhone
Director445-6298
Assistant Director445-6299
Personnel Officer445-6361
Deputy Disbursing Officer445-6349
Senior Enlisted Leader445-6396
Customer Service Supervisor445-6399
Transfer/Re-enlistments Supervisor445-9985
ESO Supervisor445-6549
Fiscal Supervisor445-6489
Receipts Supervisor445-6493
Separations/Legal Supervisor445-6537

Regional Supply Office Norfolk

452 Warehouse Street Building SP-86
Norfolk VA 23511 Prefix 444=DSN 564 Prefix 445=DSN 565

RSO NORFOLK

CommandPlacePhone
Main Number444-4063
Regional Supply Officer444-4050
Deputy Regional Supply Officer444-2028
Admin445-9450
Senior Enlisted Leader444-9970
Career Counselor445-9971
Supply Duty Officer438-3569
Shipping & Receiving444-2106

Sewells Point Safety Office

1653 Morris Street, Suite 201
Norfolk VA 23511-2895 Prefix 322=DSN 262 Prefix 444=DSN 564

SEWELLS POINT SAFETY NORFOLK

CommandPlacePhone
Front Desk322-2917/28
Director322-2915
Fax444-8567

Submarine Learning Facility

1915 C Avenue Building CEP-166
Norfolk VA 23511-3791 Prefix 444=DSN 564 Prefix 445=DSN 565

SUBTRAFAC NORFOLK

CommandPlacePhone
Commanding Officer445-5245
Quarterdeck444-7578
Public Affairs Officer445-5252
Quota Control445-7908

Super Servmart

9610 Decatur Avenue
Norfolk VA 23511

FISC NORFOLK

CommandPlacePhone
Main Line451-8030

Transient Personnel Unit

1683 Gilbert Street
Norfolk VA 23511-2794 Prefix 444=DSN 564

TRANSITPERSU NORFOLK

CommandPlacePhone
Commanding Officer444-4141
Executive Officer444-4141
Command Master Chief445-1750
Quarterdeck444-1640
Admin444-3971
Fax445-0605

U.S. Veterinary Services

1933 Cold Storage Road
Norfolk VA 23511-3430 Prefix 444=DSN 564
CommandPlacePhone
Veterinary Service Officer444-8169
Chief Service NCO444-0146/4437
Training NCO444-8105
Secretary444-0285
Commissary NCOIC444-8066/8105
Fleet SupportNCOIC444-8175/8204
Fleet SupportFood Inspection NCO444-8175/8204
Fleet SupportFood Inspector444-3881
Fleet SupportShip Operations Inspector444-0196
Veterinary Treatment FacilityVeterinarian757-444-6201
Veterinary Treatment FacilityAnimal Care Specialist444-6709
Veterinary Treatment FacilityAppointment Line445-0922/23
Veterinary Treatment FacilityCancellation Appointment Line445-0921
Veterinary Treatment FacilityClinic Fax444-5186